Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Highlands Christian
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals
2
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Middle School Art Club
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Calvary Christian vs. Chaminade)
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Dade Christian
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Somerset Central Miramar)
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-HOme Meeting
3
No School - (LS & MS) Conference Day
A Day
8:00a
CASA Camp/Conference Day
10:00a
Uniform Bank Sale
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
LS Grade Level Meeting
3:30p
MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts
4
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-HOme Meeting
5
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian
6
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
7
8
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
9
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
10
B Day
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Preseason @ Keys Gate
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals
11
A Day
8:15a
LPA One Cup
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field Preseason
5:00p
Varsity Softball Preseason Game @ The King's Academy
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
12
B Day
8:30a
1st Grade Valentine's Day Party
1:30p
5th Grade Valentine Party
2:00p
2nd Grade Valentine's Party
2:00p
Kindergarten Valentine's Day Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Preseason vs. Braddock @ Keys Gate
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Finals
13
14
Valentine's Day
15
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Pompano Beach @ Fort Lauderdale HS
16
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Middle School Art Club
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Donna Klein
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Highlands Christian
6:30p
JV Baseball @ Belen Jesuit
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Semifinals
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
17
A Day
12:00p
LS Student Council Love Kit Delivery
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. Cardinal Gibbons
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
18
No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
CASA Camp/Teacher Professional Day
8:30a
Teacher Professional
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
JV Baseball @ Sagemont
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. SLAM
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Saint Andrews
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Saint Andrew's
6:30p
Upper School Open House
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Quarterfinals @ Saint Andrews
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
19
No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
CASA Camp/Teacher Professional Day
8:30a
Admission Tours
9:00a
PSAT Training with Tracey Omslaer
10:15a
Middle School Team Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Finals
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Semifinals
20
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Pine Crest
1:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pine Crest
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Semifinals
21
22
B Day
Special Lunch
8:30a
4/5th Grade Science Fair
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Track Meet
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Highlands Christian
23
4/5th Grade Science Fair
A Day
8:00a
PSAT Testing (8th, 9th, and 10th Grade)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons @ Fort Lauderdale HS
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Finals
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons @ Fort Lauderdale HS
6:30p
Lower School Open House
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Finals
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
24
B Day
12:00a
4/5th Grade Science Fair
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. North Broward Prep
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay HS
25
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Coral Springs Charter
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
26
B Day
Special Lunch
7:30a
4th Grade St. Augustine Chaperone Meeting
2:00p
MS Track and Field @ The King's Academy
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Mater Lakes
5:30p
Varsity Ladies’ Soccer State Semifinals
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Monsignor Pace
7:30p
Varsity Men’s Soccer State Semifinals
27
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field WA Relays
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Sagemont
28
1
A Day
8:30a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
2
B Day
8:00a
Pre-ACT (9th)& ACT Testing (10th & 11th)
8:00a
PreACT & ACT (9th, 10th and 11th)
8:30a
1st Grade Salute to Seuss
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Middle School Art Club
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
3:45p
Varsity Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
3
A Day
10:00a
Uniform Bank Sale
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
LS Grade Level Meeting
3:30p
MS Baseball @ SLAM Boca
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Saint Andrews School
4
B Day
5:15a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
8:15a
50th Anniversary Meeting
2:00p
MS Track and Field @ The King's Academy
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. The Cushman School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Coral Springs HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Coral Springs HS
5
A Day
12:00a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
8:15a
Auction Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten Farm Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
6
8:00a
Admissions Testing