Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/29/2024 6:28 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
2
8:00a
A DAY
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
3:45p
Varsity Men's Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ South FL Heat
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ South FL Heat
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Sheridan Hills
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
6:00p
WA Choir sing at Imperial Point Colonades
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
3
8:00a
B DAY
9:00a
Insurance Enrollment with Agent
10:15a
WA Choir sing at John Knox Village
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Pace
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Posnack
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Posnack
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Posnack
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
4
8:00a
A DAY
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
11:30a
Key Club Meeting
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
5
Lunchroom Closed - Special Lunch
8:00a
B DAY
2:00p
Preview Show for One Acts- Lower School Performance
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Highlands
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. American Heritage Plantation
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ SLAM Academy
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Highlands Christian
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. American Heritage
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Highlands Christian
6
7:15a
District 7 One Act Thespian Compeition
8:00a
A DAY
8:30a
PreK Christmas Program
9:00a
PK 2- PK 3 HB Jesus Party
9:00a
PK4 Happy Birthday Jesus Party
10:30a
NAHS Trip to Art Miami
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. American Heritage
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ University School
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. American Heritage
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ University School
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ University School
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. University @ Kreul
7
8:00a
District Individual Drama Event Competition
8:30a
District Jr. Thespians
9:15a
Solo and Ensemble
4:45p
First Baptist of Ft Lauderdale Orchestra Performance
8
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
9
8:00a
B DAY
10:30a
LS Candy Cane Sale Dec. 9 - 13
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Abundant Life
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Boca High School
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Calvary Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Champagnat Catholic School
10
8:00a
A DAY
8:15a
4th/5th Grade Spelling Bee
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Highlands
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Highlands Christian
7:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ University School
7:00p
Lessons & Carols
11
8:00a
B DAY
9:25a
Combined Upper School Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
11:30a
PK3 Miami Police Visit
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Somerset Wilton Manors
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. American Heritage-Delray
12
7:00a
WA Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
A DAY
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
10:30a
LPA Christmas Brunch for Faculty & Staff
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Gulliver Academy
5:30p
Ft Lauderdale Executive Club Christmas Caroling
13
WA Annual Clay Shoot
8:00a
B DAY
10:30a
Last Day LS Candy Cane Sale
10:55a
FCA Meeting (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
4:15p
MS Girls Soccer @ University School
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Highlands Christian
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ University School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Mater Lakes vs. Cardinal Gibbons)
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Cardinal Gibbons @ Slamfest
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Sagemont vs. Blanche Ely)
8:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Bowie @ She Got Game Tournament
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Chaminade-Madonna vs. Westminster Academy)
9:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Douglas @ Slamfest
14
11:30a
5th Grade Choir sing at First Baptist
12:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Slamfest
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Gwynn Park @ She Got Game Tournament
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Gulliver Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Gulliver Prep
3:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Dwyer vs. Miramar)
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Gulliver Prep
4:45p
WA HS Choir to sing at First Baptist
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Saint Andrews vs. Dillard)
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Westminster Academy vs. Stranahan)
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Forest Hill vs. Northeast)
15
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
16
8:00a
5th Grade Christmas Party
8:00a
A DAY
9:00a
3rd Annual WA Staff Christmas Throwdown
12:30p
3rd Grade John Knox Visit
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. South FL Heat
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. South FL Heat
7:00p
Middle School Orchestra & Choir Christmas Concert
17
8:00a
1st Grade Christmas Around the World
8:00a
B DAY
9:30a
WA HS Choir to the Wilson's
1:00p
Grade 3 Christmas Party
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. South FL Heat
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Dr. Krop
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. South FL Heat
18
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
Semester Exams (English/ Math)
11:00a
Gordon College luncheon
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Somerset Miramar
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar
4:45p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. South FL Heat
19
Lunchroom Closed - Special Lunch
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
Semester Exam (Science/ Social Studies)
2:00p
Grade 4 - Christmas Party
2:15p
Kindergarten Christmas Party
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Calvary Christian
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Calvary Christian Clearwater @ Kreul Classic
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Boca Christian
20
End Second Quarter/First Semester
Half Day - Lower/Middle School
7:15a
MS Band Christmas Caroling
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
Semester Exam (World Languages)
8:15a
Lower School Christmas Program
1:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Our Lady of Good Counsel @ Kreul Classic
21
1:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. McArthur @ Kreul Classic
22
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
23
No School - Christmas Holiday
24
No School - Christmas Holiday
25
Christmas Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
26
No School - Christmas Holiday
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Dwyer HS @ PB National Tournament
27
No School - Christmas Holiday
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Davidson Day @ PB National Tournament
2:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Jeffersontown @ PB National Tournament
28
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Assumption @ PB National Tournament
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Wellinton @ PB National Tournament
29
11:00a
One Worship Service
12:00p
Candlelight Processional Performance
30
No School - Christmas Holiday
Candlelight Processional Performance
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Paul VI @ PB National Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Davidson Day @ PB National Tournament
31
No School - Christmas Holiday
1
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
2
No School - Christmas Holiday
3
No School - Christmas Holiday
2:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Oldsmar @ Suncoast Tournament
7:40p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Santaluces @ SUTS NY Classic
4
9:00a
FIRST HS Robotics Kick-off
2:20p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate @ SUTS NY Classic
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Edgewater @ Suncoast Tournament