Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Break
1
Church Offices Closed
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Break
2
Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Break
3
Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Break
4
Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Break
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Potter's House @ Suncoast Tournament
9:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Dunbar HIgh School @ SUTS New Years Classic
5
9:00a
Robotics Kick Off Event
12:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. East Bay High School @ SUTS New Years Classic
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Lakeland @ Suncoast Tournament
6
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
7
Begin Second Semester (High School)
Begin Third Quarter (Lower & Middle School)
A Day
8
B Day
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ The King's Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. South FL Heat
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Somerset Miramar
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Somerset Miramar
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ The King's Academy
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Yeshiva
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Chaminade-Madonna
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
9
A Day
All State: Choir, Band, and Orchestra
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Spelling Bee
12:00p
Club/Sport Group Photo's
3:15p
6th Grade Level Meeting
3:15p
LS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer @ Gulliver Prep
10
B Day
7:00a
WA Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
Grade 5 - Day at University of Miami (B)
3:15p
High School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Highlands Christian
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. American Heritage
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ The Benjamin School
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
11
A Day
2:00p
Kindergarten Story & Snacks w/ Mr. Satterly
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ University School
3:15p
JV Men's Soccer @ Coral Springs Charter
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. University School
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. University School
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ North Broward Prep
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. University School
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ North Broward Prep
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Archbishop McCarthy
12
13
Kick Off Lunch
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
14
B Day
8:00a
LS Map Test - K-5
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ The Benjamin School
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Coral Springs Charter
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ The Benjamin School
15
A Day
8:00a
LS Map Test - K-5
3:45p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Sheridan Hills
3:45p
MS Girls Basketball @ Highlands Christian
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Gulliver Prep
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. University School
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Highlands Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Senior Night vs. Posnack
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. SLAM Academy
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Posnack
16
B Day
8:00a
LS Map Test - K-5
8:30a
MS MAP Pep Rally
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
3:15p
8th Grade Level Meeting
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
17
A Day
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:00a
LS Map Test - K-5
8:30a
MS Orchestra to New World Symphony (B)
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Somerset Central
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Central
6:30p
High School Gangway
6:30p
Spring Play Parent Meeting
18
AA Milne Friendship Day
B Day
8:00a
Grade 5 to Biscayne Nature Center (B)
8:00a
LS Map Test - K-5
8:00a
Lions Parent Association Meeting
8:30a
HS Art Class to Art Palm Beach (B)
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. American Heritage-Delray @ MLK Classic
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
19
7:00a
FTC Tournament #3 (B)
12:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. St. Cloud @ MLK Classic
20
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
21
No School - Martin Luther King Day
22
A Day
8:00a
Middle School MAP Testing
9:00a
SUFS Principal Advisory Committee Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Coral Springs Charter
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ University School
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter
23
B Day
8:00a
Middle School MAP Testing
3:15p
7th Grade Level Meeting
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Track and Field Start Date
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter @ South FL MS League Semifinals
5:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Semifinals
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Saint John Paul II
7:00p
Senior Trip Parent Meeting
24
A Day
8:15a
Junior Parent College Planning Meeting
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
2:00p
Map Professional Learning
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer @ South FL MS League Finals
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Semifinals
5:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Finals
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Saint Andrews
6:30p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Senior Night vs. Highlands
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Montverde @ Montverde Tournament
25
B Day
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Mater Academy
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Long Island Lutheran @ Montverde Tournament
26
10:45a
MS Basketball (Red) vs. Boca Christian @ SACC Tournament Semifinals
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Finals
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. The Villages Charter @ Montverde Tournament
27
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
28
A Day
11:00a
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals vs. South FL Heat
3:40p
Varsity and JV Baseball Tryouts
3:45p
MS Track and Field Start Date
6:30p
Peter Pan Parent Meeting
29
B Day
8:00a
Winter Court Rehearsal
8:30a
Kindergarten 100th Day
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals vs. Posnack
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
30
Half Day of School - Dismissal 11:00 am - Teacher Professional Development Day
A Day
6:00p
Senior Bon-Fire/Movie Night
6:30p
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ American Heritage Plantation
31
B Day
8:00a
Auction Prep
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:25a
High School Winter Court Chapel
3:15p
Peter Pan Parent Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals vs. South FL Heat
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals vs. Sagemont
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Pine Crest
6:30p
High School Gangway
1
A Day
12:00p
Retired Teachers & Staff Lunch
2:00p
Winter Court
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. John Carroll
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. John Carroll (Winter Court and Senior Night)
9:00p
Winter Court Alumni Basketball Game
2
7:00a
South Florida FTC League Championship (B)
7:00p
Winter Court Dance