Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/25/2024 2:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
19
B Day for 7th & 8th Grade
6:00a
High School Spiritual Retreat (9th -12th)
3:00p
Art PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
Stem Smarties K-5
20
B Day for High School
6:00a
7th & 8th Grade School Spiritual Retreat
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
Piano Lessons
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Boca Christian
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. The King's Academy
5:00p
Dance Lessons
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. The King's Academy
21
A Day
6:15a
PREP 6 | Spiritual Retreat
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Chaminade & Grandview
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. American Heritage-Delray
22
B Day
6:00a
Softball Workout
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. The King's Academy
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Bethany Christian
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Abundant Life
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Pines Charter
23
A Day
8:00a
PREP Student Council Elections
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Jr Thespian Rehearsal
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Central
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs. IND @ Palm Beach Tournament
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Spanish River @ Palm Beach Tournament
7:00p
Pep Band Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. St. Edward's
24
JV Volleyball @ Palm Beach Tournament
6:00a
Pirate's Pillage - HS Robotics Competitions
8:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ South Fork Invitational
9:00a
Jr Thespian Rehearsal
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive @ Woodson Invite