Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/23/2024 3:23 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
B Day
7:00a
LPA treat
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
30
A Day
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Upper School Grades 9th -12th Map Testing
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Miami Country Day Meet
6:30p
High School Parent Back-To-School Night
31
B Day
8:00a
New Parent Coffee
9:25a
Upper School Expectation Assembly
11:00a
Informational MS Student Council Meeting
11:45a
Green Club New & Current Member Meeting
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Upper School Grades 9th -12th Map Testing
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Key
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Somerset Key
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Somerset Key
1
A Day
8:30a
LS / PREP Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ The King's Academy
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ The King's Academy
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. FAU and Posnack
6:00p
PREP(3-6th) Back to School Night
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Chaminade-Madonna
6:15p
7th & 8th Grade Parent Back-To-School Night
2
B Day
8:00a
Class Parent Meeting
9:00a
Kindergarten Bear Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Bradenton Christian
3
4
No School—Labor Day
5
Labor Day - Church Offices Closed
Labor Day - No School
6
A Day
6:00a
Softball Workout
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
High School Gangway
7
B Day
7:00a
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
7:30a
Picture Day (PK2 - 6th Grade)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
3:15p
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Pompano Beach High School
4:00p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. FAU High School
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Football @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Grades 6-8 and Varsity Cross Country Home Opener
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Pompano Beach High School
8
A Day
7:30a
Picture Day (7th - 11th Grade)
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
3:15p
National Art Society
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) vs. Highlands Christian
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Highlands Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Senior Trip and College Planning Meeting
9
B Day
8:00a
LPA Kick-off
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Christian College Fair Set Up
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ Cardinal Newman
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ Calvary Christian
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Cardinal Newman
7:00p
Varsity Football @ St. Brendan
10
Christian College Fair Set Up
8:00a
Varsity Cross Country @ The King's Academy
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Christian School Invite
11
12:00a
Christian College Fair Set Up
12
A Day
8:00a
Christian College Fair
3:00p
Art PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
Stem Smarties K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Golf @ Sagemont
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Coral Springs Charter
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Coral Springs Charter
13
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
Upper School Division Meeting
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. St. John Paul II
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:00p
Grades 6-8 Football @ St. Edward's
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
14
A Day
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
15
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Academy
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ Westlake Prep
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Somerset Academy
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Somerset Academy
7:00p
Varsity Football and Cheer Senior Night vs. SLAM Palm Beach
16
A Day
7:30a
Senior Treat Class of '23
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Cardinal Newman
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Spanish River
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Cardinal Newman
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
17
8:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive @ Bolles Invitational
8:30a
All-State Choir Auditions
18
19
B Day for 7th & 8th Grade
6:00a
High School Spiritual Retreat (9th -12th)
3:00p
Art PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
Stem Smarties K-5
20
B Day for High School
6:00a
7th & 8th Grade School Spiritual Retreat
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
Piano Lessons
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Boca Christian
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. The King's Academy
5:00p
Dance Lessons
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. The King's Academy
21
A Day
6:15a
PREP 6 | Spiritual Retreat
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Chaminade & Grandview
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. American Heritage-Delray
22
B Day
6:00a
Softball Workout
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. The King's Academy
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Bethany Christian
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Abundant Life
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Pines Charter
23
A Day
8:00a
PREP Student Council Elections
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Jr Thespian Rehearsal
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Central
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs. IND @ Palm Beach Tournament
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Spanish River @ Palm Beach Tournament
7:00p
Pep Band Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. St. Edward's
24
JV Volleyball @ Palm Beach Tournament
6:00a
Pirate's Pillage - HS Robotics Competitions
8:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ South Fork Invitational
9:00a
Jr Thespian Rehearsal
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive @ Woodson Invite
25
26
B Day
7:00a
Rehearsals for Festival of the Fine Arts
11:00a
Golf Tournament
3:00p
Art PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
Stem Smarties K-5
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Auditions
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. The King's Academy
27
A Day
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Monsignor Pace
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Westlake Prep
5:00p
Dance Lessons
28
B Day
7:15a
See You At The Pole
8:00a
Upper School Chapel
8:30a
Varsity Men's Golf @ Morrison Invitational
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football @ Saint Andrew's School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ St. Paul Lutheran
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. American Heritage Plantation and Sagemont
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ St. Paul Lutheran
29
A Day
8:00a
LS Chapel
8:30a
PREP Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Call-backs
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ University School
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ University School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ University School
30
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Call-backs
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Flanagan HS Meet
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country @ FL Runners Invite
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Jupiter Christian
1
9:00a
JV Volleyball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Palm Beach Tournament