Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/14/2024 3:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
A Day
7:00a
7th & 8th Grade Service Project
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Intro to Jazz/Ballet /PK3-K
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. Mater Lakes
5:00p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. Cardinal Newman
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
28
B Day
8:00a
Pre-ACT (9th)& ACT Testing (10th & 11th)
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
SOCCER gr.K-5
3:00p
Volleyball gr.1-4
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Saint Andrews
29
A Day
8:00a
Upper School Chapel
8:15a
Kindergarten Donuts w/ Dad
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
BASKETBALL K-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Florida Christian
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Westminster Christian
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Finals
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Boca High School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Cooper City High School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals
30
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Latin States Forum
2:00p
MS Track and Field @ King's Academy
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr. K-2
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Senior Day vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Spanish River Christian
4:00p
MS Baseball @ American Heritage
4:00p
MS Softball @ The King's Academy
6:30p
LPA Fishing Tournament Captain's Dinner
31
A Day
Latin States Forum
7:30a
LPA Fishing Tournament
8:30a
1st Grade Fairytale Breakfast
12:00p
Carnegie Hall Choir Trip
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. American Heritage-Delray
5:00p
MS Swimming Invitational
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Columbus High School
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge High School
1
Carnegie Hall Choir Trip
TBD
Varsity Water Polo Regional Quarterfinals
12:00a
Latin States Forum
9:00a
Varsity Track and Field @ Embry Riddle
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Coral Springs High School
12:30p
JV Baseball @ Coral Springs High School
2
Palm Sunday
Carnegie Hall Choir Trip
3
B Day
Carnegie Hall Choir Trip
9:15a
2nd Gr. Museum of Discovery & Science
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Intro to Jazz/Ballet /PK3-K
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Jude
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Monarch High School
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Palm Beach Gardens High School
4
A Day
12:00a
Carnegie Hall Choir Trip
8:00a
Coffee with the LPA
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
SOCCER gr.K-5
3:00p
Volleyball gr.1-4
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ Saint Andrew's School
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Carrolton School
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5
B Day
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
10:00a
2nd Gr. Easter Egg Hunt
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Key Club Monthly Meeting
1:30p
4th Grade Easter Celebration
1:30p
5th Grade Easter Party
1:30p
Kindergarten Easter Egg Hunt
3:00p
BASKETBALL K-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Dade Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ Florida Christian
4:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse Senior Night vs. Coral Springs High School
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ City Championships
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Dade Christian
6
Half Day (11 am Dismissal)
A Day
8:00a
LS Chapel
8:30a
PK2 Easter Egg Hunt
8:30a
PK4 Easter Egg Hunt
10:30a
PK3 Easter Egg Hunt
11:00a
Lunch in Band room
11:00a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
3:30p
Varsity Softball @ Somerset Academy
7
No School - Good Friday
8
9
Easter
10
Church Offices Closed - Easter Break
No School - Easter Break
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
7:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse District Quarterfinals
11
B Day
8:00a
Band Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:00a
WA Band Spring Concert Rehearsal
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
SOCCER gr.K-5
3:00p
Volleyball gr.1-4
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. The Benjamin School
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field Home Open
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. AIE Springs
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Sagemont
12
A Day
7:00a
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
8:30a
1st Grade Butterfly World Trip
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
BASKETBALL K-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:15p
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. Summit Questa
13
B Day
8:30a
PREP Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr. K-2
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:15p
National Art Society
3:30p
MS Baseball @ Mater Academy
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ Pine Crest Boca
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Pompano Beach High School
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Archbishop Carroll
7:00p
WA Spring Band Concert
14
A Day
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Last Chance Meet
5:00p
Auction Shuttle
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Auction
15
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Calvary Christian
12:30p
JV Baseball @ Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Monarch
16
17
B Day
8:00a
WA Spring Choir Rehearsal/Art Festival set-up
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Intro to Jazz/Ballet /PK3-K
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Mater Lakes
6:30p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. South Plantation
18
A Day
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
SOCCER gr.K-5
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Regionals vs. Grandview Prep
3:00p
Volleyball gr.1-4
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Baseball @ Archbishop McCarthy
7:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
7:00p
WA Spring Choir Concert/Juried Art Show
19
B Day
7:00a
Pigeon Key Field Trip
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
BASKETBALL K-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. University School
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ John Carroll High School
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
20
A Day
Pigeon Key Field Trip
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:15a
3rd Gr. Museum of Discovery & Science
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr. K-2
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
21
B Day
12:00a
Pigeon Key Field Trip
8:00a
Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
9:45a
Nature Walk at Anne Kolb Nature Center
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Seminole Ridge HS
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
22
9:00a
Prep/MS Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Dade Christian
12:30p
JV Baseball @ Dade Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Flanagan High School
23
24
A Day
8:00a
Dual-Enrollment/ Senior Exams
8:00a
LPA Raw Juice Faculty & Staff Appreciation
8:00a
WA Spring Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
8:45a
Annie Jr. Field Trip
9:00a
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Intro to Jazz/Ballet /PK3-K
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ West Boca High School
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Boca High School
25
B Day
8:00a
Dual-Enrollment/ Senior Exams
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
11:30a
National Honor Society Induction - Practice
2:30p
Annie Jr. Field Trip
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
SOCCER gr.K-5
3:00p
Volleyball gr.1-4
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
WA Spring Orchestra Concert
26
A Day
8:00a
Dual-Enrollment/ Senior Exams
8:15a
National Honor Society Induction
8:30a
PK4 Mother's Day Breakfast
9:25a
Academic Award Assembly Grades 9-12
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
BASKETBALL K-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
5:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Deerfield Beach High School
27
B Day
8:00a
Dual-Enrollment/ Senior Exams
8:30a
LS Chapel
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field Districts
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr. K-2
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:15p
National Art Society
5:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Dwyer High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Pace
28
A Day
Class of 2023 Grad Bash
8:00a
Dual-Enrollment/ Senior Exams
8:30a
PreK 3 Mother's Day
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Annie Jr., Spring Musical (4-8th grade)
29
2:00p
Annie Jr., Spring Musical (4-8th grade)
3:00p
AP US Government Review Session
7:00p
Annie Jr., Spring Musical (4-8th grade)
30
3:00p
Annie Jr., Spring Musical (4-8th grade)
1
B Day
8:00a
AP United States Government and Politics Exam
8:00a
Lower School Spring MAP Testing
12:00p
AP Chemistry Exam
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
Senior Solo Auditions
5:30p
Cheer Parent Meeting
2
A Day
TBD
Cheer Tryouts
8:00a
AP Environmental Science Exam
8:00a
LS/PREP Spring MAP Testing
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
3
B Day
TBD
Cheer Tryouts
8:00a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
8:00a
LS/PREP Spring MAP Testing
8:15a
Kindergarten Muffins w/ Mom
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
AP Comparative Government & Politics Exam
12:00p
AP Computer Science (A) Exam
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
4:00p
MS Swimming Championship
6:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals
4
National Day of Prayer
A Day
TBD
Cheer Tryouts
8:00a
AP Human Geography Exam
8:00a
LS/PREP Spring MAP Testing
8:30a
National Day of Prayer (Combined, All School)
12:00p
AP Seminar Exam
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
5
Cinco De Mayo
Half Day (11 am Dismissal) - Teacher Professional Development Day
B Day
8:00a
AP European History Exam
8:00a
AP United States History Exam
8:30a
1st Grade "Are You Smarter Than a First Grader"
11:00a
CASA Half Day Camp
11:00a
Professional Development
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
Varsity Football Spring Practice
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6
Gym Painting ( NOT IN USE )
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field Regionals