Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Harvard Model Congress
27
B Day
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
9:00a
Grade 1 - Grimm's Fairy Tale Ball
2:30p
MS & HS Pep Rally
3:15p
Lower School Department Head Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Lake Worth Christian
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Monarch High School
28
A Day
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
8:45a
Intramural's Soccer/Basketball- Gr 4 & 5
1:45p
AR Party - Grade 4
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Highlands Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ Gulliver Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Brendan
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hialeah Educational Academy
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale High School
1
B Day
Grade 4 to St Augustine (B)
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
12:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball State Semifinal Game vs. Seffner Christian Academy
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
3:45p
Varsity Tennis @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Donna Klein
2
End of Third Quarter - Lower/Middle School
A Day
Band Trip
Grade 4 to St Augustine (B)
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
8:30a
Grade 3 to Jungle Island (B)
3:45p
MS Softball @ St. Joan
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
Robotics
3
No School - Teacher Professional Day/Work Day
Band Trip
8:00a
CASA Childcare
3:30p
MS Track @ Pine Crest
7:00p
Robotics
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Hagerty High School
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball State Championship Game
4
Band Trip
8:00a
First Lego League- Shark Byte- End of Season Celebration
8:30a
Varsity Track @ Pine Crest Panthers Relay
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Master's Academy
7:00p
Robotics
5
Band Trip
7:00p
Robotics
6
No School - Spring Break
8:00a
CASA Childcare
7:00p
Robotics
7
No School - Spring Break
8:00a
CASA Childcare
7:00p
Robotics
8
No School - Spring Break
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
7:00a
Robotics
8:00a
CASA Childcare
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
9
No School - Spring Break
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
4:00p
MS Track @ Calvary Christian Invitational
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Trinity Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Miami Country Day
10
No School - Spring Break
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Calvary Christian Invitational
11
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
SAT Testing
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Oxbridge Academy
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
13
Beginning of Fourth Quarter - Lower/Middle School
B Day
4:45p
JV Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
PTF Board Meeting
14
A Day
Spiritual Emphasis Week
7:00a
WA Staff Breakfast/Devotions
8:15a
Grade 2 Pet Day
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Coral Springs Charter
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. University School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas High School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Central
15
B Day
Spiritual Emphasis Week
8:00a
Spelling Bee - Grade 2
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
2:15p
Boosterthon Kickoff Assembly - Gym
3:20p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
MS Baseball @ West Glades
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orangewood Christian
16
A Day
Spiritual Emphasis Week
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Lower School Teacher Assistant Meeting
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Marks
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. University School
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pompano Beach High School
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pompano Beach High School
17
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
Spiritual Emphasis Week
5:30a
Middle School Orchestra to Orlando (B)
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Center Visit
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Miami Country Day
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Monsignor Pace
7:00p
Parent Chat
18
8:30a
Admissions Open House - Grades PK2-12
9:00a
Varsity Track WA Invitational
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Fort Lauderdale High School
12:00p
JV Baseball @ Fort Lauderdale High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
19
20
A Day
11:05a
NHS Meeting
3:15p
MS Swimming Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Boca Christian (Senior Night)
4:30p
Middle School Softball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Senior Night)
4:45p
JV Baseball vs. University School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Senior Night)
21
PSAT Testing - Grades 8, 9 & 10
B Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Baseball @. Miami Country Day
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Gulliver Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Chaminade-Madonna
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Nova High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Highlands Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Nova High School
22
A Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Spelling Bee - Grade 3
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
3:30p
MS & JV Track @ Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Donna Klein
23
B Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:15p
First Lego League Mindstorm Workshop- Grade 4 and 5
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pines Charter
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pines Charter
24
Half-Day of School - 11:00 AM Dismissal
A Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Boosterthon Fun Run
8:30a
First Lego League- Lower School Robot Display
11:00a
CASA Childcare
11:15a
Staff/Faculty Lunch
12:00p
Alzheimer's Walk
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ University School
25
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
11:00a
WA Play Load In Day
26
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
27
B Day
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
28
A Day
9:25a
Special US Chapel - MS at 9:15 am, HS at 10:45 am
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Archbishop McCarthy
4:00p
Varsity & MS Track SACC Championships
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Deerfield Beach HS
29
B Day
9:00a
Educational Science Engineering Field Trip
10:45a
High School Chapel
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals vs. Pompano Beach HS
30
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. West Glades Middle School
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. Summit Questa Middle School
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Pompano Beach High School
31
B Day
Grade 1 - Salute to Seuss
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:15a
Grade 2 to Palm Beach Zoo (B)
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sagemont
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Food Truck Day
7:00p
Spring Musical - Into the Woods
1
8:30a
Admission Testing
11:00a
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regionals vs. Pines Charter
1:30p
Miracle League of Delray Beach
7:00p
Spring Musical - Into the Woods