Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
B Day
8:30a
Pre-K Christmas Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Highlands Christian
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Highlands Christian
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Avant Garde
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Avant Grade
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Avant Garde
30
A Day
8:30a
Pre-K Christmas Rehearsals
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:00p
Rooted In Hope
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. South FL Heat
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Madrigal Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Calvary Christian
4:15p
MS Boys Soccer vs. South FL Heat
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Miami Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Posnack
7:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Posnack
1
B Day
9:15a
HS Chapel
10:00a
Pre-K Christmas Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
2
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:30a
National Art Honor Society
11:00a
Faculty & Staff Christmas Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
WA HS Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Abundant Life
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Saint John Paul II
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Blanche Ely
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Highlands Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Blanche Ely
3
B Day
8:30a
Prekindergarten Christmas Program
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Paul Lutheran
4:45p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ St. Paul Lutheran
4
9:00a
Admissions Testing
11:15a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Dillard High School @ South Florida Kickoff
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Cardinal Gibbons
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Pines Charter @ Kreul Classic
5
5:00p
Madrigal Dinner set-up
6
A Day
8:00a
Madrigal Dress Rehearsal
11:00a
Special Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Boca Christian
4:15p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Lake Worth Christian
5:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Seminole Ridge
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Cardinal Newman
7
B Day
11:00a
Special Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Coral Springs Charter
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter
6:00p
Madrigal Dinner
8
A Day
9:15a
Christmas Chapel (Combined)
9:15a
MS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsal
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Canyons
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Canyons
9
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
1:00p
Prep Christmas Rehearsal
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ University School
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ University School
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Boca Christian
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ University School
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Highlands Christian
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ North Broward Prep
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Calvary Christian
10
A Day
8:00a
Upper School Semester Exam Review Day
8:15a
Pre-K 2 Jesus Birthday Party & Christmas Program
9:00a
1st Grade Christmas Around the World
9:00a
Clay Shooting Tournament
11:00a
Special Lunch
1:00p
Prep Christmas Rehearsal
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Somerset Miramar
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Boca Christian
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Fort Myers High School @ Shark Showdown Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Champagnat
7:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. South FL Heat
11
Thespian Individual Event Competition
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Shark Showdown Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ IMG Academy
12
13
B Day
6:00a
Softball Workout
8:00a
MS Orch/Choir Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
Upper School Semester Exam Review Day
8:30a
Prep Christmas Rehearsal
1:00p
Prep Christmas Rehearsal
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
MS Spelling Bee
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ American Heritage School
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Somerset Miramar
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ American Heritage
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ American Heritage-Delray
5:15p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset Miramar
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Miami Brito
14
A Day
10:30a
Prep Christmas Rehearsal
11:00a
Upper School Semester Exams (A-Day 3rd and 4th Period)
12:00p
3rd Grade Gingerbread Party
1:00p
K-2 Nativity Scene Christmas Rehearsal
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
7:00p
Grades 6–8 Orchestra & Choir Christmas Concert
15
B Day
8:30a
Prep Christmas Rehearsal
11:00a
Upper School Semester Exams (B-Day 3rd and 4th Period)
12:00p
K-2 Christmas Concert Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. SLAM Boca
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. SLAM Boca
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset Key
5:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. BCA Elite
6:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. BCA Elite
16
A Day
7:15a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:00a
Upper School Semester Exams (A-Day 1st and 2nd Period)
8:30a
Kindergarten–Grade 2 Christmas Concert
12:30p
Kindergarten Christmas Party
12:30p
Prep Christmas Concert Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
5th Grade Christmas Party
2:00p
4th Grade Christmas Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Abundant Life
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Abundant Life
5:15p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter
17
End of 2nd Quarter
Half Day - Lower/Middle School
B Day
8:00a
Upper School Semester Exams (B-Day 1st and 2nd Period)
8:30a
Grades 3–5 Christmas Concert
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Chaminade-Madonna
18
2:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Somerset Silver Palms
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Blanche Ely @ Kreul Tournament
19
20
No School - Christmas Holiday
8:15p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. St. Francis @ Kreul Tournament
21
No School - Christmas Holiday
11:00a
Softball Workout
6:45p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Mater Dei @ Kreul Tournament
22
No School - Christmas Holiday
23
No School - Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Softball Workouts
24
No School - Christmas Holiday
25
Christmas Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
26
No School - Christmas Holiday
27
No School - Christmas Holiday
28
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sunshine State Basketball Explosion
29
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sunshine State Basketball Explosion
30
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
31
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
1
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational