Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/18/2024 2:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
B Day
8:00a
SUFS Principals Advisory Meet
28
A Day
11:05a
NHS Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Abundant Life
3:40p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. North Miami High @ Hoop Hall Tournament
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Abundant Life
6:45p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Ben Gamla
29
B Day
9:00a
High School Preview Event
9:25a
Upper School Chapel - Grades 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, and 12
3:15p
LS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. The Benjamin School
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Pine Crest
30
A Day
Poinsettia Sale Ends
3:00p
Lego League Meeting
3:15p
HS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Somerset Academy Miramar
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Yeshiva
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Academy Miramar
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. The Kings Academy
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Yeshiva
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Miami Country Day
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Yeshiva
1
Sporting Clay Tournament
B Day
9:00a
Sporting Clay Tournament
12:00p
Grade 1 - Christmas Around the World
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer vs. American Heritage
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Palmer Trinity
4:15p
MS Boys Soccer vs. American Heritage
2
9:00a
Junior Class Car Wash
10:30a
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Highlands Christian
11:45a
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Highlands Christian
1:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Highlands Christian
3
4
A Day
10:00a
Alzheimer's Center Visit
10:50a
Candy Cane Sale
1:30p
High School Christmas Concert Rehearsal
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer @ Coral Springs Charter
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer @ Somerset Academy
4:45p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Coral Springs Christian
5
B Day
Poinsettia Delivery
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:15a
Spelling Bee - Grades 4&5
10:50a
Candy Cane Sale
11:00a
Chick-Fil-A Leadership Academy Meeting
1:50p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Posnack
1:55p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Posnack
3:00p
Lego League Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. The King's Academy
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. The Kings Academy
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ SLAM Academy
7:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Highlands Christian
7:30p
Lessons & Carols
6
A Day
Chorus to Disney Candlelight Event (B)
No Lunch- Special Food Options
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:50a
Candy Cane Sale
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
7
B Day
Chorus to Disney Candlelight Event (B)
8:10a
Lower School Chapel
10:30a
Middle School Faculty Feast
10:50a
Candy Cane Sale
3:30p
Accreditation Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Somerset Miramar
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ University School
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset Miramar
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ University School
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Saint John Paul II
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ University School
6:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
8
A Day
8:00a
NHS Blood Drive
8:30a
NAHS Attending SCAD Workshop (B)
10:50a
Candy Cane Sale
3:15p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Palmer Trinity
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. South FL Heat
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. South FL Heat
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (American Heritage vs. Fort Lauderdale)
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Miami Norland vs. Blanche Ely)
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. South FL Heat
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Westminster vs. University)
9
6:00a
FTC Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
JV Men's Soccer vs. Mater Lakes @ American Heritage Tournament
10:00a
Faculty and Staff Christmas Party
10:00a
JV Men's Soccer vs. Belen Jesuit @ American Heritage Tournament
12:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. American Heritage @ American Heritage Tournament
12:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Coral Springs Christian
2:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (McArthu vs. Calvary)
3:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Atlantic vs. Miramar)
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Gulliver Prep vs. Dillard)
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Coral Springs vs. Dwyer)
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Hoop Exchange (Westminster vs. Northeast)
10
11
B Day
Candy Cane Sales Begins
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. American Heritage
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Coral Springs Christian
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Sagemont
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Coral Springs Christian
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. American Heritage
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Chaminade-Madonna
12
A Day
8:30a
MS Christmas Concert
3:00p
Lego League Meeting
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. University School
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Highlands Christian
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ University School
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Calvary Christian
13
B Day
9:25a
Upper School Combined Christmas Chapel
9:30a
Christmas Around the World
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Somerset Central Miramar
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer @ The Benjamin School
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. South FL Heat
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Central Miramar
7:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Franklin Academy
14
A Day
Candy Cane Sales Ends
No Lunch- Special Food Option
8:30a
PreK Christmas Program
9:30a
PreK Happy Birthday Jesus Parties
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
15
B Day
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ University School
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Trinity Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Monsignor Bonner @ Kreul Classic
16
10:00a
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Holy Cross
11:00a
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. Holy Cross
12:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Holy Cross
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. St. Thomas
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Cypress Bay High School
5:45p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Miami Christian @ Kreul Classic
17
18
High School Exams
A Day
9:00a
3rd Grade Caroling Field Trip
12:00p
Middle School Meal Packing
2:00p
Grade 2 - Happy Birthday Jesus Party
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ The Kings Academy
6:10p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Patrick School @ Kreul Classic
19
High School Exams
B Day
2:45p
MS Girls Soccer @ Gulliver Academy
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Gulliver Academy
20
Dismissal at 11:00 AM - Lower & Middle School
End of Semester - HS End of 2nd Quarter - LS & MS
High School Exams
A Day
8:30a
LS Christmas Program
21
No School - Christmas Break
22
No School - Christmas Break
23
No School - Christmas Break
24
No School - Christmas Break
25
CHRISTMAS DAY
No School - Christmas Break
26
No School - Christmas Break
27
No School - Christmas Break
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Kingdom of the Sun
28
No School - Christmas Break
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Queen of Palms Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Kingdom of the Sun
29
No School - Christmas Break
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Queen of Palms Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Kingdom of the Sun
30
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Queen of Palms Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Kingdom of the Sun
31
1
NEW YEARS DAY
2
Beginning of Second Semester - HS - Beginning of Third Quarter - LS & MS
A Day
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Yeshiva
5:30p
LEGO League Parent Meeting
3
B Day
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
4
A Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Yeshiva
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
5
B Day
7:00a
Grade 5 New Teacher Welcome Breakfast
2:00p
Story with Mr. Satterly - Kindergarten
3:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Mater Academy @ SUTS New Years Classic
3:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Florida Prep @ Suncoast Tournament
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. South FL Heat
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. South FL Heat
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Chaminade-Madonna
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Senior Night vs. Chaminade-Madonna
6
9:00a
FIRST HS Robotics Kickoff
10:30a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. South Plantation @ SUTS New Years Classic
11:00a
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
11:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
12:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Sonic Basketball Tournament
12:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Sheridan Hills
1:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Sheridan Hills