Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
Halloween
A Day
1:30p
Kindergarten Fall Party
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Tryouts
1
Conference Day No School PK2-Grade 8
High School Beach Day
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Junior Thespian Rehearsal
3:00p
Piano Lessons
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
2
B Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:30p
JV Men's Basketball Tryouts
3
A Day
7:30a
2nd Grade Thanksgiving Brunch
8:00a
2nd Grade Thanksgiving Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
Junior Thespian Rehearsal
3:00p
WORD WIZARDS gr. 1-2
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ University School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
4
B Day
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Regionals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Class gr. 1-5
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
5
7:50a
Varsity Cross Country States
8:30a
Junior Thespians Districts
3:30p
Dance Lesson/Rehearsal
6
Daylight Saving Time Ends
7
A Day
11:00a
Green Club Fall Bake Sale
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball Tryouts
8
B Day
11:00a
Green Club Bake Sale
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HOOKED ON BOOKS gr. 3-5
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK2
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
Upper School Division Meeting
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Basketball Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
Dance Lessons
7:00p
Band Fall Concert
9
A Day
11:00a
Green Club Bake Sale
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
10
B Day
8:00a
Coffee with the LPA
11:00a
Green Club Bake Sale
3:00p
ART gr.3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
WORD WIZARDS gr. 1-2
3:15p
National Art Society
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ The King's Academy
11
Veteran's Day
A Day
8:30a
All School Veterans Day Chapel
10:00a
PK4 Red, White and Blue Bike Parade
11:00a
Green Club Bake Sale
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Class gr. 1-5
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Girls Soccer @ Boca Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Preseason vs. Boyd Anderson
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Boca Christian
12
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Preseason Games
13
14
B Day
8:00a
One Acts
8:30a
High School Preview for Rising 8th Grade
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
CRPC & WA Staff Insurance Presentation
3:45p
Grades 6-8 Girls Soccer @ Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
WA Baseball Practice
5:15p
Grades 6-8 Boys Soccer @ Coral Springs Charter
15
A Day
8:30a
Ignite 7th Grade Event
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HOOKED ON BOOKS gr. 3-5
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK2
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Somerset Prep
5:00p
WA Baseball Game
6:30p
Westminster Academy Open House
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Somerset Prep
7:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Boca High School
16
B Day
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:45a
5th Grade Thanksgiving Feast
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Hallandale vs. Somerset North Lauderdale)
7:00p
Scorpions Baseball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Blanche Ely vs. Park Vista)
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Dillard vs. Westminster Christian)
17
A Day
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
PREP Chapel
10:45a
1st Grade Thanksgiving Feast
11:00a
Thanksgiving Feast PK3
11:45a
PK3 Thanksgiving Feast
3:00p
ART gr.3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
WORD WIZARDS gr. 1-2
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Somerset Miramar
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset Miramar
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (St. Thomas vs. McArthur)
6:00p
Scorpions Baseball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Westminster Academy vs. Coral Glades HS)
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Pines Charter vs. Coral Glades)
18
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Pow Wow
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive States
10:00a
Upper School Thanksgiving Treats - LPA
11:00a
4th Grade Thanksgiving Lunch
11:00a
Thankful for our Seniors Lunch
12:30p
Thanksgiving Dessert Party /PREP 3
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Class gr. 1-5
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Gulliver Prep
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Coral Springs vs. Mater Academy)
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Taravella vs. Fort Pierce Central)
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Victory Rock vs. Boyd Anderson)
19
10:00a
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament
2:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Palmer Trinity
3:00p
Dance Rehearsal
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Preseason Tournament (Westminster Academy vs. Boyd Anderson)
20
21
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
Gym Floor Resurfacing
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Chaminade-Madonna
6:15p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. DME National Team @ Insider Exposure Tournament
22
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
Gym Floor Resurfacing
10:00a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Legacy Eearly College @ Insider Exposure Tournament
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Piano Lessons
5:00p
Dance Lessons
23
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
Gym Floor Resurfacing
12:45p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Bishop Kenney @ Insider Exposure Tournament
24
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Holiday - Church Offices Closed
Gym Floor Resurfacing
25
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
Thanksgiving Holiday - Church Offices Closed
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Mater Lakes @ Thanksgiving Shootout
26
4:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Saint Andrews @ Thanksgiving Shootout
27
28
A Day
8:30a
Pre-K Christmas Rehearsals
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
29
B Day
8:30a
Pre-K Christmas Rehearsals
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
Auditions for ANNIE!
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HOOKED ON BOOKS gr. 3-5
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK2
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Somerset Academy
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ University School
5:00p
Dance Lessons
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
30
A Day
8:15a
Upper School Chapel
9:30a
MS Spelling Bee
10:15a
Pre-K Christmas Rehearsals
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
Auditions for ANNIE!
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. University School
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ American Heritage School
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. University School
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Carrollton School
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. University School
1
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:15a
Pre K Christmas Reh
3:00p
ART gr.3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
WORD WIZARDS gr. 1-2
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Parkridge Christian
2
A Day
9:00a
5th Grade Christmas Drama Video Taping
9:00a
Clay Shooting Tournament
9:00a
Pre-K Christmas Program for Parents
9:45a
PK3-Happy Birthday Jesus Party
10:00a
PK4 Happy Birthday Jesus Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Class gr. 1-5
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. BCA
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. SLAM
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Highlands Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
3
2:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ South FL Hoop Group Kickoff vs. Central Florida Christian