Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/29/2024 6:28 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
B Day
7:00a
Rehearsals for Festival of the Fine Arts
11:00a
Golf Tournament
3:00p
Art PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
Stem Smarties K-5
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Auditions
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. The King's Academy
27
A Day
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Monsignor Pace
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Westlake Prep
5:00p
Dance Lessons
28
B Day
7:15a
See You At The Pole
8:00a
Upper School Chapel
8:30a
Varsity Men's Golf @ Morrison Invitational
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football @ Saint Andrew's School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ St. Paul Lutheran
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. American Heritage Plantation and Sagemont
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ St. Paul Lutheran
29
A Day
8:00a
LS Chapel
8:30a
PREP Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Call-backs
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ University School
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ University School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ University School
30
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Call-backs
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Flanagan HS Meet
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country @ FL Runners Invite
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Jupiter Christian
1
9:00a
JV Volleyball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Palm Beach Tournament
2
3
A Day
8:15a
Kindergarten Book Character Breakfast
3:00p
Art PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
Stem Smarties K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football @ The Benjamin School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Hillel
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Bethany Christian
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Jupiter Christian
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Jupiter Christian
4
B Day
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
HS Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Boca Christian
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Chaminade-Madonna
4:00p
MS Football (B Team) @ The King's Academy
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Boca Christian
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. South FL Heat & North Broward Prep
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Boca Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Boca Christian (Senior Night and Pink Night)
5
A Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
9:30a
1st Grade Flamingo Gardens Field Trip
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
5:00p
WA Home Cross Country Meet
6
B Day
7:00a
8th Grade Washington D.C Informational Meeting
8:00a
LS Chapel
8:30a
PREP Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. St. Paul Lutheran
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Saint John Paul II
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive Senior Night vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. St. Paul Lutheran
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Saint John Paul II
7
No School - Fall Break
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Bishop Snyder
8
9
End of 1st Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
No School—Fall Break
10
Columbus Day
No School—Teacher Professional Development Day
No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
Start of 2nd Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
11
A Day
9:25a
Upper School Special Assembly
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
Upper School Division Meeting
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ St. Marks
4:00p
All-State Choir Auditions
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Saint Andrews
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Miami Country Day
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Saint Andrews
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
12
B Day
7:00a
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
8:00a
11th Grade PSAT /NMSQT
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
3:15p
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Golf WACCA Cup
4:30p
MS Volleyball South FL MS Playoffs
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive @ University School
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Games (Grades 9-12 )
13
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:20a
Upper School Homecoming Chapel
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
3:15p
National Art Society
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) South FL MS League Playoffs
4:00p
MS Cross Country @ Pine Crest
4:00p
Varsity Golf WACCA Cup
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
14
End of 1st Quarter (PK2-Grade 8)
B Day
9:40a
Fine Arts Sound Check
12:00p
Retired Teacher Luncheon
1:30p
All-School Homecoming Pep-Rally
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
5:30p
Alumni Tailgate | Athletic Hall of Honor
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Pregame Food & Festivities
7:00p
Pep Band Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. University School (Homecoming)
15
11:30a
LaSpadas in the Library '02 & '97
7:00p
WA Homecoming Dance
16
17
Start of 2nd Quarter (PK2-Grade 8)
A Day
6:00a
Softball Workouts
7:00a
Fine Arts Festival Rehearsal
8:00a
LS/Prep Book Fair
3:00p
Art PK4-K
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
Stem Smarties K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
18
B Day
8:00a
LS/Prep Book Fair
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:30p
LS/Prep Book Fair Extended Hours
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Golf @ Cardinal Gibbons
3:45p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Men's Soccer Tryouts
5:00p
Dance Lessons
6:00p
Festival of the Fine Arts - 5th grade meeting space
7:00p
Festival of the Fine Arts
19
A Day
All School Picture Day Make-up Day (Room 131)
8:00a
LS/Prep Book Fair
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
Varsity Men's Soccer Tryouts
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. American Heritage-Delray
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals
20
B Day
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
LS/Prep Book Fair
8:00a
PREP 6 Chapel
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Yearbook Conference
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
LS/Prep Book Fair Extended Hours
3:30p
Varsity Men's Golf @ Boca Christian
3:45p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Men's Soccer Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Finals
5:30p
Varsity Cross Country Districts
21
A Day
8:00a
Coffee with the LPA
8:00a
LS/Prep Book Fair
12:00p
Alumni Mother's Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Pine Crest
22
23
24
B Day
8:00a
Digital THINK Week Kickoff - PREP
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
Grades 6-8 Boys Soccer Tryouts
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Golf WACCA Cup
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
HS Spring Musical Parent Meeting
25
A Day
8:00a
Digital THINK Week-PREP
8:00a
Digital THINK Week PREP Parent Session
8:00a
Varsity Golf Districts
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HOOKED ON BOOKS gr. 3-5
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK2
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
Grades 6-8 Boys Soccer Tryouts
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Dance Lessons
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball Regional Quarterfinals
26
B Day
8:00a
Digital THINK Week-PREP
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
9:30a
Alzheimer's Center - National Honor Society
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
27
A Day
8:00a
50s Day- Kindergarten
8:00a
LS Chapel
8:15a
PREP Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
WORD WIZARDS gr. 1-2
3:15p
National Art Society
6:00p
High School Touch Base Night
28
B Day
8:00a
Digital THINK Week-PREP
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Districts
11:00a
Senior Lunch Nacho Average Class
1:30p
5th Grade Harvest Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Class gr. 1-5
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Football Playoffs vs. Jupiter Christian
29
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country Regionals
30
31
Halloween
A Day
1:30p
Kindergarten Fall Party
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Tryouts
1
Conference Day No School PK2-Grade 8
High School Beach Day
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Junior Thespian Rehearsal
3:00p
Piano Lessons
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
2
B Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Girls Basketball Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:30p
JV Men's Basketball Tryouts
3
A Day
7:30a
2nd Grade Thanksgiving Brunch
8:00a
2nd Grade Thanksgiving Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
Junior Thespian Rehearsal
3:00p
WORD WIZARDS gr. 1-2
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ University School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
4
B Day
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Regionals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Class gr. 1-5
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
5
7:50a
Varsity Cross Country States
8:30a
Junior Thespians Districts
3:30p
Dance Lesson/Rehearsal