Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
2
Church Offices Closed - New Years Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
8:30a
Softball Workouts
3:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
3
Church Offices Closed - New Years Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
8:00a
Professional Development
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Highlands Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Highlands Christian
4
Start of 3rd Quarter/Second Semester
A Day
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Chaminade-Madonna
5
B Day
8:15a
PREP Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. University School
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. University School
6
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. St. Paul Lutheran
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ SUTS Tournament vs. Miami HS
4:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. St. Paul Lutheran
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. St. Paul Lutheran
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Columbus
6:00p
Varsity Ladies’ Soccer vs. Oxbridge
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Columbus
7
10:30a
FIRST Robotics Kick-off
1:00p
Varsity Ladies' @ SUTS Tournament vs. Batavia (IL)
8
12:00p
Kick Off Sunday Event
9
B Day
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
LS/PREP Winter MAP Testing
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ University School
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men’s Soccer Senior Night vs. Chaminade-Madonna
10
A Day
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
LS/PREP Winter MAP Testing
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
STORIES & SNACKS gr. 3-6
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Miami Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
11
B Day
7:00a
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
8:00a
LS/PREP Winter MAP Testing
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
12:00p
All-State Choir, Band, Orchestra
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:15p
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Abundant Life
3:45p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Advent Lutheran
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Advent Lutheran
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
12
A Day
All-State Choir, Band, Orchestra
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
LPA Meeting
8:00a
LS/PREP Winter MAP Testing
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
Jr Thespian Rehearsal
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:15p
National Art Society
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ University School
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Somerset Academy
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ University School
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ University School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
13
All-State Choir, Band, Orchestra
B Day
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
Coffee with the LPA
12:00p
JR Thespian States Trip
1:00p
Kindergarten- Mr. Satterly Reading
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. Summit SLAM
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Florida Christian
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball MLK Tournament
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ St. Thomas Aquinas
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. St. Brendan
14
12:00a
All-State Choir, Band, Orchestra
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
10:00a
Varsity Men's Basketball MLK Tournament
12:00p
JR Thespian States Trip
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Cypress Bay
15
16
No School - Martin Luther King Day
10:30a
Varsity Men's Basketball MLK Tournament
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Taravella
17
A Day
8:15a
PREP Spiritual Life Week
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
STORIES & SNACKS gr. 3-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Paul Lutheran
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:45p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ St. Paul Lutheran
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ St. Paul Lutheran
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. American Heritage
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. North Broward Prep
18
B Day
TBD
MS Boys Soccer @ South FL MS Playoffs
8:15a
PREP Spiritual Life Week
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Pine Crest Boca
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Abundant Life (Senior Night)
5:15p
MS Girls Soccer @ South FL MS Playoffs vs. American Heritage
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
19
A Day
TBD
MS Boys Soccer @ South FL MS Playoffs
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:15a
PREP Spiritual Life Week
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:45p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Playoff Game vs. Abundant Life
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ The King's Academy
20
B Day
8:00a
Class Parent Meeting
8:15a
PREP Spiritual Life Week
8:30a
PK3 Dine With Dad
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Somerset Key
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Broward vs. Dade Game Tournament
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Key
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Lourdes
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Doral Academy
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Cardinal Gibbons
21
9:00a
Admission Testing
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
12:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Wally Keller Classic vs. Oldsmar Christian
22
23
A Day
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys and Varsity Men's Lacrosse Start Date
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball Playoff Game vs. American Heritage
3:45p
JV and Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
4:30p
MS Boys (Red) Basketball Playoff Game vs. Somerset Prep
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Somerset Canyons (Senior Night)
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School (Senior Night)
24
B Day
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
STORIES & SNACKS gr. 3-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:45p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Championship Game @ St. Paul
3:45p
Grades 6-8 Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Northeast High School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Northeast High School
25
A Day
8:00a
Upper School Chapel
9:20a
Alzheimer's Center - National Honor Society
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:45p
Grades 6-8 Baseball Tryouts
4:00p
MS Boys (Red) Championship Game @ University School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
7:30p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
26
B Day
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:30a
PREP Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:15p
National Art Society
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
27
A Day
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational
7:15a
High School Class Service Project 9th Grade
7:15a
High School Class Service Project 9th Grade
7:30a
High School Class Service Project 10th Grade
7:30a
High School Class Service Project 10th Grade
7:30a
High School Class Service Project 11th & 12th Grade
7:30a
High School Class Service Project 11th & 12th Grade
7:30a
High School Class Service Project 11th & 12th Grade
8:00a
Kindergarten 100th Day Party
8:30a
1st Grade 100th Day of School
12:00p
New World Symphony Educational Concert
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
28
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
29
9:00a
WA Choir at CRPC
30
B Day
11:00a
Winter Court - Lunch Practice
2:00p
Boosterthon Kickoff- 5th and 6th
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Grades 6-8 and Varsity Track and Field Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Track and Field Start Date
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals (Highlands vs. Donna Klein)
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals (WA vs. South FL Heat)
31
A Day
9:25a
Winter Court Assembly
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
STORIES & SNACKS gr. 3-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals (WA vs. Boca Christian)
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (at Fort Lauderdale)
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals (South FL Heat vs. Highlands)
1
Conference Day No School PK2-Grade 8
B Day
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. South Plantation (at Nova)
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Avant Garde)
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. South Plantation (at Nova)
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Miami Country Day vs. University School)
2
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals
3
B Day
11:30a
Retired Teacher's Lunch
11:30a
Spanish & Latin Honor Society Induction
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals
4
9:00a
Admissions Testing
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. St. John Paul II
6:00p
Chili Cook-off
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. St. John Paul II (Winter Homecoming Game)
8:30p
Alumni vs Faculty Basketball Game