Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
NEW YEARS DAY
2
Beginning of Second Semester - HS - Beginning of Third Quarter - LS & MS
A Day
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Yeshiva
5:30p
LEGO League Parent Meeting
3
B Day
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
4
A Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Yeshiva
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
5
B Day
7:00a
Grade 5 New Teacher Welcome Breakfast
2:00p
Story with Mr. Satterly - Kindergarten
3:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Mater Academy @ SUTS New Years Classic
3:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Florida Prep @ Suncoast Tournament
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. South FL Heat
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. South FL Heat
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Chaminade-Madonna
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Senior Night vs. Chaminade-Madonna
6
9:00a
FIRST HS Robotics Kickoff
10:30a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. South Plantation @ SUTS New Years Classic
11:00a
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
11:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
12:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Sonic Basketball Tournament
12:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Sheridan Hills
1:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
7
CRPC Kick Off Lunch
10:00a
WA Sunday
8
A Day
7:00p
State of the School Address
9
B Day
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
3:15p
MS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Highlands Christian
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
5:30p
JV Men's Soccer @ University School
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Pine Crest
10
A Day
Florida All-State Convention Trip
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. University School
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ American Heritage
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. University School
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Saint John Paul II
11
B Day
Florida All-State Convention Trip
9:30a
Teacher Assistant Meeting
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
3:15p
HS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. University School
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
4:30p
FIRST LEGO League Parent Meeting
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Wilton Manors
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Saint John Paul II
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Ben Gamla
12
A Day
Florida All-State Convention Trip
8:30a
Grade 3 to Jungle Island (B)
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Canyon
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Academy
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Somerset Canyon
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer SACC Championship
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Somerset Canyons
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Heritage High School
13
Florida All-State Convention Trip
6:00a
FTC Robotics Championship
10:30a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Lake Worth High School @ MLK Tournament
12:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ MLK Tournament
14
15
No School - Martin Luther King Day Church Offices Closed
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Holy Trinity
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Norland @ MLK Tournament
16
B Day
9:30a
Winter Court Chapel Rehearsal
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
3:30p
Curriculum Meeting
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ University School
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ University School
6:30p
WA Swim Banquet
17
A Day
4:00p
All-County Rehearsal
6:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ South FL MS League Semifinals
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ St John Paul II
18
B Day
No Lunch- Special Food Option
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:25a
High School Winter Court Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ The King's Academy
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ The King's Academy
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Senior Night vs. Florida Christian
19
WINTER COURT
A Day
8:30a
Art Class Field Trip
11:00a
WA Chapel Worship
12:00p
Cornell University Master Class
2:15p
Winter Court Pep Rally
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Canyon
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Somerset Canyon
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Canyons (Winter Homecoming)
9:00p
Alumni Basketball Game
20
3:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
21
22
B Day
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
MS and Varsity Track Start Date
6:30p
High School Preview Event
23
A Day
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ John Carroll High School
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Semifinals
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ John Carroll High School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ John Carroll High School
24
B Day
9:20a
Middle School Spelling Bee
9:25a
High School Chapel
12:00p
Retired Teacher's Lunch
4:00p
All-County Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Franklin Academy
25
A Day
8:15a
College Coffee Talk
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Center Visit
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invtiational
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Pine Crest
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals
26
Half Day of School Teacher Professional Day
B Day
11:00a
CASA Childcare
11:30a
NHS Alzheimer Center Benefit Walk
3:30p
Accreditation Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Coral Springs Christian
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invtiational
7:30p
Patriotic Concert Bake Sale
27
7:30a
FIRST LEGO League Competition
11:00a
MS Boys Basketball (Red) SACC Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invtiational
28
29
A Day
3:15p
LS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
3:45p
JV and Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
30
B Day
3:00p
LEGO League Meeting
3:45p
JV and Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Dr. Krop High School
6:00p
Parent Meeting for 8th Grade Washington D.C. Trip
31
A Day
8:30a
100th Day of School - Kindergarten
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
3:15p
LS Department Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals
4:00p
All-County Rehearsal
1
B Day
8:00a
All-County Rehersal
8:00a
One Cup - With Joel Satterly
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
11:55a
Middle School Athletics Lunch to Celebrate Basketball and Cheer
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Sagemont
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
7:00p
All-County Concert
2
A Day
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Somerset Academy
3
6:00p
WA Dinner on the Diamond
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Montverde Academy