Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/28/2024 3:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
2
No School - Christmas Holiday
3
Begin Second Semester - High School
Begin Third Quarter - Lower/Middle School
A Day
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. University School
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset College Preparatory Academy
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Yeshiva
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Somerset College Preparatory Academy
4
B Day
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
5:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Pine Crest
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Saint Andrews
7:00p
PTF Board Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Pine Crest
5
A Day
11:05a
National Art Honor Society Meeting
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ The Benjamin School
5:00p
6th Grade Camping Parent Meeting
6
B Day
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Center Visit
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ University School
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Berean Christian
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Gulliver Academy
5:00p
6th Grade Camping Parent Meeting
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Berean Christian
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Hallandale @ New Years Classic
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Benjamin School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer (Senior Night) vs. Chaminade-Madonna
7
8:00a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. South Plantation @ New Years Classic
9:00a
High School Robotics Kick-off
10:00a
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Palmer Trinity Tournament
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Miami Country Day
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Miami Country Day
8
9
A Day
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Highlands Christian
3:30p
JV Men's Soccer @ Coral Springs Christian
4:00p
Varsity Water Polo Start Date
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Miami Country Day
10
B Day
7:00a
WA Staff Breakfast/Devotions
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
7:00p
Student & Parent High School College Planning Meeting
11
A Day
Orchestra All State
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:30a
NHS Lunch Meeting
11:40a
Balfour Rings/Graduation Announcements
3:20p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Somerset Miramar
4:00p
Balfour Rings- Family Night
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer (Senior Night) vs. Coral Springs Charter
12
B Day
Orchestra All State
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Lower School Teacher Assistant Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Coral Springs Charter
3:45p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Boca Christian
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Saint Andrews
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. University School
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Saint Andrews
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
6:00p
Key Club Meeting
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
13
A Day
Orchestra All State
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ John Carroll
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ John Carroll
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ John Carroll
14
Orchestra All State
12:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Coral Springs Christian
3:20p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Charlotte High School @ Walter Keller Classic
15
16
No School - Martin Luther King Day - Church Offices Closed
17
B Day
Winter Court Week
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meetings
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Sheridan Hills
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Sheridan Hills
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Mater Academy
6:30p
Swim Banquet
18
A Day
Winter Court Week
11:05a
National Art Honor Society Meeting.
12:00p
WA Retired Staff/Teachers Luncheon
12:30p
Grade 1- A. A. Milne Friendship Day
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
7:00p
Senior Trip Parent Meeting
19
B Day
Winter Court Week
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Spelling Bee
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals vs. South FL Heat
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Canyon
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball (Senior Night) vs. Somerset Canyon
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Canyon
20
A Day
Winter Court Week
8:00a
Art Palm Beach (B)
9:25a
Winter Court Pep Rally
10:30a
Orchestra to Holocaust Memorial (B)
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Somerset Central
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Central
21
SAT Testing
8:30a
Admission Testing
9:00a
Shark Byte LEGO Robotics Competition
10:30a
MS Robotics Shark A-Tech Event (B)
12:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ SACC Tournament
12:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ SACC Tournament
3:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. John Carroll
4:30p
Bake Sale for Winter Court
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. John Carroll
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. John Carroll (Winter Court)
22
23
B Day
3:15p
Lower School Department Head Meetings
3:45p
MS & Varsity Track Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals vs. South FL Heat
24
A Day
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Calvary Christian
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Highlands Christian
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Calvary Christian
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Highlands Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Grandview Prep
25
B Day
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:40a
Green Club Bake Sale
3:00p
Green Club Bake Sale
3:15p
Lower School Department Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals vs. Sagemont
26
A Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Playoffs
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Coral Springs Christian @ South FL MS League Semifinals
6:30p
Washington DC Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinals @ Miami Country Day
27
Half Day of School - 11:00 AM Dismissal - Teacher Professional Day
B Day
11:00a
CASA Childcare
11:15a
Faculty/Staff Lunch
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ South FL MS League Playoffs
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Playoffs
6:00p
Paint Night
7:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Archbishop McCarthy
28
6:30a
MS Robotics Shark A-Tech Championship Event (B)
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Calvary Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Calvary Christian
29
30
A Day
3:30p
JV & Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
31
B Day
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
3:30p
JV & Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Western High School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Western High School
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset College Preparatory Academy
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball (Senior Night) vs. Somerset College Preparatory Academy
1
Lower School Conference Day - No School PK2 - Grade 5
A Day
8:00a
CASA Childcare
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
2
B Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals vs. Somerset Canyon
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Northeast High School
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Northeast High School
3
A Day
Kindergarten - 100th Day of School
4
8:00a
Regional Latin Forum
9:00a
ACT Prep Class
11:00a
JV Men's Basketball SACC Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals vs. The Benjamin School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Semifinals