Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/26/2024 3:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Palm Sunday
29
Holy Week
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Donuts w/Dad
8:30a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Spanish River Christian
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Calvary Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Crest
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
30
Holy Week
A Day
11:00a
PK4 Easter/Egg Hunt Party
11:00a
PK4 Easter Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
MS Track Meet
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Newman
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals
6:00p
JV Baseball @ Archbishop McCarthy
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
31
Holy Week
B Day
10:00a
PK3 Easter Egg Hunt
1:00p
3rd Grade Easter Party
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Fort Lauderdale City Championships
1:30p
5th Grade Easter Party
2:00p
2nd Grade Easter Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse Senior Night vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Jupiter Christian
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
1
Half Day - Maundy Thursday
Holy Week
A Day
9:00a
1st Grade Easter Egg Hunt
9:00a
1st Grade Easter Party
9:15a
PK3 - Easter Egg Hunt/Party
9:30a
2nd Grade Egg Hunt
10:00a
Kindergarten Easter Party
10:00a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
12:00p
Grad Bash 2022
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
4:30p
Varsity Water Polo District Finals
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
2
Holy Week
No School - Good Friday
12:00a
Grad Bash 2022
3
Holy Week
2:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
4
5
Church Offices Closed - Easter Monday
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
6
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Middle School Art Club
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Divine Savior
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
7
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Grade Level Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field WA Tune Up Meet
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Florida Christian
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Semifinals
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
8
B Day
8:15a
LPA One Cup
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Coral Shores @ Orange Bowl FFI
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Braddock High School @ Orange Bowl FFI
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Douglas High School
9
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Saint Andrews School
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Spanish River Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Killian
10
10:00a
Jeff Basketball
10:00a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Finals
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. South Broward
3:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
3:00p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orange Bowl FFI
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Southwest @ Orange Bowl FFI
11
12
B Day
11:00a
Varsity Tennis District Quarterfinals/Semifinals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
13
A Day
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Softball @ Westminster Christian
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field Districts
5:00p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Highlands Christian
14
B Day
8:00a
Varsity Tennis District Finals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Andrews
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Gulliver Academy
6:30p
JV Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
15
A Day
8:00a
2nd Grade Pet Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Cardinal Newman
5:30p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. Doctors Charter
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ West Boca High School
16
B Day
Special Lunch
WA Auction
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo State Semifinals
8:15a
1st Grade Butterfly World
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:45p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo State Semifinals
17
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Florida Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Mater Lakes
18
19
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. South Plantation
20
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Track and Field @ Calvary Christian
3:00p
Middle School Art Club
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Regionals
3:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Softball @ Boca Christian
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. Calvary Christian
21
A Day
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Braddock
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Ransom Everglades
4:30p
MS Swimming @ University School
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
22
B Day
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Regionals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Coconut Creek HS
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Monarch
7:00p
Spring Band Concert Concert & Juried Art Show
23
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Canyons
24
25
26
B Day
8:30a
PreK3 Boros/Hebda's Mother's Day Celebration
2:00p
LS Virtual Boosterthon Kick-Off
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Play-In
27
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Westminster Christian
7:00p
WA Orchestra Spring Concert
28
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Muffins with Mom
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals (Sagemont vs. Highlands Christian)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals (Westminster Academy vs. TBD)
7:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
29
A Day
9:00a
Senior Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
30
B Day
8:30a
1st Grade Mother's Day Tea
11:30a
Varsity Track and Field Regionals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals
1