Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
EASTER
9:00a
Contemporary Easter Service
11:00a
Traditional Easter Service
12:00p
High School Preview Event
2
Easter Monday - No School - Church Offices Closed
3
B Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
ACT Testing
3:15p
MS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Softball @ Coral Springs Christian
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pompano Beach
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pompano Beach
4
A Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
3:15p
LS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Track @ Fort Lauderdale City Championships
4:00p
MS Softball @ Spanish River Christian
5
B Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
High School Concert Band Performance at Christ Church School
8:00a
One Cup - With Joel Satterly
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Teacher Assistant Meeting
3:15p
HS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Calvary Christian
3:45p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Spanish River Christian
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Northeast
5:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Northeast
6:00p
Spring Book Fair Family Night
6
A Day
No Lunch- Special Food Options
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Gulliver Academy
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
MS Swimming Invitational
7:00p
School Play
7
10:30a
JV Baseball @ Pine Crest
2:00p
School Play
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs High School
7:00p
School Play
8
9
B Day
8:05a
Kindergarten donuts with Dad
8:15a
College Coffee Talk
1:00p
Varsity Track Districts
3:45p
Varsity Tennis @ Sagemont
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Spanish River Christian
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. North Broward Prep
10
A Day
8:00a
NHS & NJHS Induction
8:15a
JA Biztown Field Trip
3:30p
Curriculum Meeting
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
11
B Day
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Douglas High School
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Jude
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. FAU/Posnack
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pines Charter
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. University School
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pines Charter
12
A Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. University School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Worth Christian
13
B Day
8:30a
Grade 1 to Butterfly World (B)
12:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Pompano Beach High School
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Lake Worth Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
14
9:00a
MS Track Invitational
12:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
15
16
A Day
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:15a
8th Grade JA Finance Park Field Trip
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Saint John Paul II
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
17
B Day
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
11:30a
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Hialeah Educational Academy
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Deerfield Beach High School
4:30p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. The Benjamin School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Pompano Beach High School
18
A Day
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Center Visit
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
MS Swimming vs. Calvary
19
B Day
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
No Lunch- Special Food Option
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:30p
LS MAP 1.6 Training
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5:40p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Finals
6:30p
Fishing Captains Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Crest
8:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals
20
A Day
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
Marine Bio Shark Tagging Trip
7:00a
Fishing Tournament
10:30a
NAHS Field Trip
4:00p
Fishing Tournament Party
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Northeast
21
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
22
12:00a
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
23
B Day
3:15p
LS Department Chair Meeting
6:30p
JV Baseball @ Coral Springs Charter
24
A Day
9:00a
Varsity Tennis Regionals
12:00p
Grade 4 to Stranahan House (B)
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Play-In
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
5:40p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regional Semifinals
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
25
B Day
No Lunch- Special Food Options
8:00a
Varsity Track & Field Regionals
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:30a
Upper School Chorus Concert - Rehearsal
3:15p
LS Department Meetings
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Saint John Paul II
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. Coral Springs Charter
26
A Day
No Lunch- Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
10:30a
Upper School Chorus Concert - Rehearsal
5:30p
Juried Art Show
7:00p
Upper School Chorus Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs Christian
27
2nd Grade Field Trip
B Day
12:00p
Movie & Popcorn Party
28
12:15p
Varsity Water Polo Regional Finals
29
30
A Day
Middle School MAP Testing
8:05a
Muffins with Mom
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals (Calvary vs. Country Day)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals (Hialeah vs. SLAM)
1
B Day
Middle School MAP Testing
11:00a
Little's Photography Speaks to Junior Class
3:15p
MS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
2
A Day
Pigeon Key Trip
9:25a
High School Senior Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
Senior Class Lunch
3:15p
LS Faculty Meeting
3
B Day
Pigeon Key Trip
8:25a
National Day of Prayer Chapel
9:30a
Teacher Assistant Meeting
3:15p
HS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Semifinals
5:00p
MS Swimming and Diving Championships
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals
4
A Day
Pigeon Key Trip
8:00a
Varsity Track & Field States
5
8:45a
Concert for John Knox
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field States
6:00p
End of Year Robotics Party