Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/18/2024 2:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1
A Day
8:30a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
2
B Day
8:00a
Pre-ACT (9th)& ACT Testing (10th & 11th)
8:00a
PreACT & ACT (9th, 10th and 11th)
8:30a
1st Grade Salute to Seuss
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Middle School Art Club
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
3:45p
Varsity Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
3
A Day
10:00a
Uniform Bank Sale
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
LS Grade Level Meeting
3:30p
MS Baseball @ SLAM Boca
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Saint Andrews School
4
B Day
5:15a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
8:15a
50th Anniversary Meeting
2:00p
MS Track and Field @ The King's Academy
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. The Cushman School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Coral Springs HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Coral Springs HS
5
A Day
12:00a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
8:15a
Auction Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten Farm Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
6
8:00a
Admissions Testing
7
8
No School - Spring Break
8:30a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Baseball Classic
9
No School - Spring Break
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Baseball Classic
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
10
No School - Spring Break
9:00a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Baseball Classic
11
No School - Spring Break
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Baseball Classic
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
12
No School - Spring Break
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Baseball Classic
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Jupiter High School @ Jupiter Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ American Heritage
7:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Dwyer High School @ Jupiter Tournament
13
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Seminole Ridge @ Jupiter Tournament
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Baseball Classic
14
Daylight Saving Time Begins
15
B Day
8:30a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
16
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Middle School Art Club
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Donna Klein
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Belen Jesuit
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
17
St. Patrick's Day
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cooper City HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cooper City HS
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
18
A Day
9:15a
Senior Pictures
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Track and Field @ Calvary Christian
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Sagemont
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. La Salle
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Newman
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
19
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Christian Invitational
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Gulliver Prep
7:00p
JV Baseball @ Archbishop McCarthy
20
5:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
21
11:00a
60th Anniversary Celebration Combined Service
22
A Day
8:30a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
23
B Day
7:30a
5th Grade Pigeon Key Parent Meeting
8:15a
LPA Meeting
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Spanish River Christian
4:30p
HS Robotics Presentation Team Interview
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Boca High School
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. South Broward
7:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Boca High School
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
24
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Baseball @ Sunrise Middle School
4:30p
High School Men's Lacrosse @ University School
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Chaminade-Madonna
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Taravella
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
25
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. SLAM Boca
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Spanish River HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Spanish River HS
6:30p
Throwback Thursday | 50th Anniversary Planning
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Highlands Christian
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
26
A Day
Special Lunch
3:00p
3rd Quarter LS & MS Report Cards Available
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Cardinal Gibbons
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Senior Night vs. Suncoast HS
6:00p
MS Softball @ Florida Christian
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Senior Night vs. Suncoast HS
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
7:00p
Upper School Spring Musical
27
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field WA Invitational
2:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
2:00p
Upper School Spring Musical
7:00p
Upper School Spring Musical
28
Palm Sunday
29
Holy Week
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Donuts w/Dad
8:30a
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Spanish River Christian
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Calvary Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Crest
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
30
Holy Week
A Day
11:00a
PK4 Easter/Egg Hunt Party
11:00a
PK4 Easter Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
MS Track Meet
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Newman
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals
6:00p
JV Baseball @ Archbishop McCarthy
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
31
Holy Week
B Day
10:00a
PK3 Easter Egg Hunt
1:00p
3rd Grade Easter Party
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Fort Lauderdale City Championships
1:30p
5th Grade Easter Party
2:00p
2nd Grade Easter Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse Senior Night vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Jupiter Christian
7:30p
HS Robotics Skills At-Home Meeting
1
Half Day - Maundy Thursday
Holy Week
A Day
9:00a
1st Grade Easter Egg Hunt
9:00a
1st Grade Easter Party
9:15a
PK3 - Easter Egg Hunt/Party
9:30a
2nd Grade Egg Hunt
10:00a
Kindergarten Easter Party
10:00a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
12:00p
Grad Bash 2022
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
4:30p
Varsity Water Polo District Finals
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
2
Holy Week
No School - Good Friday
12:00a
Grad Bash 2022
3
Holy Week
2:00p
HS Robotics Meeting