Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
3 of 9
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Tue 12
3:30 pm
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
Chaminade-Madonna
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
David Posnack Hebrew Day School
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
4:00 pm
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Ransom Everglades
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
6:00 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
6:00 pm
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
6:30 pm
Varsity Softball @ St. Thomas Aquinas
St. Thomas Aquinas
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
Wed 13
All Day
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
6:00 am
State Thespian Festival
Tampa Convention Center
Fine Arts
9:25 am
Upper School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
High School
Middle School
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:45 am
Key Club Monthly Meeting
WA Room 227
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 301 Orchestra
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
3:15 pm
PREP Team Meeting
WA Room 108
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
4:00 pm
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Softball Field
Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
4:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Pines Charter
WA - Big Pool
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball JV
Upper School
Athletics
5:30 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Pines Charter
WA - Big Pool
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:00 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Thu 14
All Day
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
State Thespian Festival
Tampa Convention Center
Fine Arts
10:45 am
Fire Truck Visit - PK2/PK3
CRPC - PreK
PreK
3:00 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 301 Orchestra
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
3:00 pm
Varsity Track and Field WA Relays
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity Tennis @ Donna Klein
Donna Klein Jewish Academy
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
4:00 pm
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
Athletics
4:00 pm
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Baseball Field
Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
4:40 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay @ Forza Tournament
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
4:40 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Boca High School @ Forza Tournament
Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Softball Field
Softball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next