Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
7:00 am State Latin Forum Wyndham Orlando Resort International Drive Latin Students
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:30 am Lower School Spring Book Fair Lower School Media Center Lower School
PreK
Westminster Academy - Lower School
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:25 am HS Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary High School
9:30 am MS Chapel Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church Middle School
3:15 pm National Junior Honor Society WA Room 225 Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:00 pm MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Mark's Wayne Huizenga Field Lacrosse MS
Upper School
Athletics
6:00 pm Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge -https://www.crpc.org/Wednesday Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
WA - Upper School Media Center
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
6:30 pm Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Championship @ Fort Lauderdale High School Fort Lauderdale High School Westminster Academy - Upper School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Athletics
7:00 pm Varsity Baseball vs. South Broward West Campus "A" Baseball Field Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
7:30 pm Varsity Men's Water Polo District Championship @ Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale High School Westminster Academy - Upper School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Athletics
Thu 2
All Day State Latin Forum Wyndham Orlando Resort International Drive Latin Students
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:30 am Lower School Spring Book Fair Lower School Media Center Lower School
PreK
Westminster Academy - Lower School
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am LS Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary Lower School
PreK
Westminster Academy - Lower School
11:00 am CASA Camp WA Room 124 Ballet
Playground (Car line)
Lower School
Westminster Academy - Lower School
6:00 pm Family Book Fair Night and Steam Night Lower School Media Center
WA Room 124 Ballet
WA Room 112 iQ Lab
Lower School
Westminster Academy - Lower School
Fri 3
All Day Lunchroom Closed - Special Lunch Westminster Academy Operations
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower School
All Day State Latin Forum Wyndham Orlando Resort International Drive Latin Students
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:30 am LS Spring Book Fair Lower School Media Center Westminster Academy - Lower School
Lower School
PreK
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
5:00 pm Varsity Softball vs. Mater Academy West Campus "A" Softball Field Softball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm WA High School Musical - "Sound of Music" CRPC - Fellowship Hall Fine Arts
Upper School
Sat 4
12:00 am State Latin Forum Wyndham Orlando Resort International Drive Latin Students
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:00 am MS Track and Field Invitational Westminster Academy Athletic Complex Athletics
Track & Field MS
Upper School
2:00 pm WA High School Musical - "Sound of Music" CRPC - Fellowship Hall Fine Arts
Upper School
4:00 pm Varsity Water Polo Regional Semifinal WA Event Off Site Locations Water Polo Boys Varsity
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm WA High School Musical - "Sound of Music" CRPC - Fellowship Hall Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower School
Sun 5
Palm Sunday   All Schools
Mon 6
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School