Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 6
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
4:00 pm
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
Highlands Christian Academy
Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
Tue 2
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
Pre-ACT (9th)& ACT Testing (10th & 11th)
Westminster Academy
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
PreACT & ACT (9th, 10th and 11th)
Westminster Academy
Upper School
8:30 am
1st Grade Salute to Seuss
WA Room 121
WA Room 120
WA Room 119
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Parents
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
Middle School Art Club
WA Room 225
Middle School
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Stage
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
3:30 pm
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
David Posnack Hebrew Day School
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
3:45 pm
Varsity Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
4:00 pm
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
4:00 pm
Varsity Softball @ Chaminade-Madonna
Chaminade-Madonna
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
4:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
Fort Lauderdale High School
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
5:30 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
Fort Lauderdale High School
Fort Lauderdale High School
Upper School
Athletics
Wed 3
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
10:00 am
Uniform Bank Sale
Lower School
Lions Parent Association
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Stage
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
3:15 pm
LS Grade Level Meeting
LS Office
Faculty
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:30 pm
MS Baseball @ SLAM Boca
South County Regional Park (Baseball)
Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Saint Andrews School
Saint Andrew's School
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
Thu 4
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
5:15 am
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
St. Augustine
Lower School
Parents
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
8:15 am
50th Anniversary Meeting
CRPC - Gangway
Development
2:00 pm
MS Track and Field @ The King's Academy
The King's Academy
Athletics
Upper School
The King's Academy
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Stage
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
Fine Arts
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next