Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
All Day A Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am LS / PREP Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
CRPC - KidRidge Courtyard
PreK
Lower School
Prep School
3:30 pm Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Red) @ The King's Academy The King's Academy Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
4:30 pm Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ The King's Academy The King's Academy Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
4:30 pm JV Volleyball @ Chaminade-Madonna Chaminade-Madonna Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball JV
4:30 pm Varsity Swim and Dive vs. FAU and Posnack WA - Big Pool Athletics
Swimming & Diving Varsity
Upper School
6:00 pm PREP(3-6th) Back to School Night LS Classrooms
Lower School Media Center
MS Classrooms
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
6:00 pm Varsity Volleyball @ Chaminade-Madonna Chaminade-Madonna Volleyball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:15 pm 7th & 8th Grade Parent Back-To-School Night Classrooms
East Campus WA - Gym
WA - Upper School Media Center
LS Room 112 IQ Lab
Middle School
Fri 2
All Day B Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am Class Parent Meeting CRPC - Chapel Development
9:00 am Kindergarten Bear Day WA Room 119
WA Room 118
WA Room 117
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
CRPC - KidRidge Courtyard
PreK
Lower School
Prep School
7:00 pm Varsity Football vs. Bradenton Christian WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field Athletics
Cheerleading Varstiy
Football Varsity
Upper School
Sat 3  
Sun 4  
Mon 5
Labor Day - Church Offices Closed   All Schools
Labor Day - No School   All Schools
Tue 6
All Day A Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
6:00 am Softball Workout WA Room 123 Weight Room Athletics
11:00 am HS Worship Team Rehearsals CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall Fine Arts
3:00 pm Art grades 1-2 WA Room 104 Lower School
3:00 pm Baseball K-5 East Campus Practice Field Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
CRPC - KidRidge Courtyard
PreK
Lower School
Prep School
3:00 pm Fun With Phonics K-1 WA Room 115 Lower School
3:15 pm MS Robotics Meeting WA Room 225 Middle School
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:00 pm High School Gangway CRPC - Gangway
East Campus Practice Field
Student Ministries
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Wed 7
All Day B Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:00 am Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff Lower School Media Center Faculty
7:30 am Picture Day (PK2 - 6th Grade) East Campus WA - Gym Lower School
Prep School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
9:25 am Upper School Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary High School
Middle School
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School