Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/16/2024 9:26 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 5
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 7
4:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Semifinals
Fort Lauderdale High School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:30 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Thu 8
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:15 am
LPA One Cup
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Lions Parent Association
Parents
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Coral Shores @ Orange Bowl FFI
Palmetto Bay Park
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
3:30 pm
MS Baseball vs. Calvary Christian
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Baseball Field
Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
High School Men's Lacrosse @ Calvary Christian
Calvary Christian Academy
Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
5:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Braddock High School @ Orange Bowl FFI
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:30 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Douglas High School
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Fri 9
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
4:00 pm
MS Baseball @ Saint Andrews School
Saint Andrew's School
Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Spanish River Christian
Spanish River Christian
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
6:30 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Killian
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Sat 10
10:00 am
Jeff Basketball
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
10:00 am
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Finals
WA Pool
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
11:00 am
JV Baseball vs. South Broward
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball JV
Upper School
Athletics
3:00 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
3:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orange Bowl FFI
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Southwest @ Orange Bowl FFI
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Sun 11
Mon 12
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:00 am
Varsity Tennis District Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Woodmont Country Club
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Calvary Christian
Calvary Christian Academy
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
Highlands Christian Academy
Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
Tue 13
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
Varsity Tennis Districts
Woodmont Country Club
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
4:00 pm
MS Softball @ Westminster Christian
Palmetto Bay Park
Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
Next