Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
12:00 am Palmetto FIRST Robotics Regional Sheraton Myrtle Beach Convention Center Hotel High School
Robotics
9:00 am Contemporary Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:00 am Traditional Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:30 pm Jazz Band Performance @ Panthers Game BB&T Center BB&T Center Upper School
4:00 pm LPA Family Night at the Panthers Game BB&T Center Lions Parent Association
Lower School
Upper School
Middle School
Faculty
Parents
Mon 2
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:00 pm Varsity Softball @ Pompano Beach High School Pompano Four Fields Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
5:00 pm High School Men's Lacrosse @ The Benjamin School The Benjamin School Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
Tue 3
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm Varsity Tennis @ Donna Klein Donna Klein Jewish Academy Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
3:45 pm MS Baseball Practice West Campus "B" Baseball Field Westminster Academy - Upper School
Athletics
4:00 pm MS Softball @ St. Jude Meadows Park Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
4:30 pm Varsity Baseball vs. Brito High School @ HSBN Private School Invitational West Campus "A" Baseball Field Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
Wed 4
7:30 am National Latin Exam CRPC - Fellowship Hall Westminster Academy - Upper School
Latin Students
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm National Junior Honor Society WA Room 225 Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm MS Baseball vs. American Heritage-Delray West Campus "B" Baseball Field Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
4:00 pm MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Mark's Wayne Huizenga Field Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
4:00 pm MS Softball @ American Heritage-Delray American Heritage School of Boca/Delray Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
4:30 pm Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale High School Fort Lauderdale High School Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
5:30 pm Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale High School Fort Lauderdale High School Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Thu 5
6:00 am USF Master CLass for Orchestra University of South Florida Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am LS Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary Lower School
PreK
Westminster Academy - Lower School
2:00 pm MS Track and Field @ The King's Academy The King's Academy Athletics
Track & Field MS
Upper School
4:00 pm Varsity Softball vs. Florida Christian West Campus "A" Softball Field Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
4:30 pm Varsity Baseball vs. St. Brendan @ HSBN Private School Invitational West Campus "A" Baseball Field Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
6:30 pm Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Coral Springs WA - Big Pool Athletics
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:00 pm 6th Grade Band Demonstration for Parents CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall Fine Arts
Upper School
7:30 pm Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Coral Springs WA - Big Pool Athletics
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Westminster Academy - Upper School