Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/29/2024 6:28 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 6
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 5
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals
East Campus WA - Gym
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:30 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
Basketball Boys JV
Sat 6
4:30 pm
JV Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
6:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Sun 7
Mon 8
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Tue 9
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:30 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
East Campus WA - Gym
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Wed 10
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:00 am
NHS Blood Drive
Westminster Academy
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity Baseball Preseason @ Keys Gate
KEYS GATE CHARTER SCHOOL
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
3:45 pm
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus Tennis Courts
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals
The Sagemont School
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals
The Sagemont School
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Thu 11
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:15 am
LPA One Cup
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Parents
Lions Parent Association
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:00 pm
Varsity Track and Field Preseason
Saint Andrew's School
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Softball Preseason Game @ The King's Academy
The King's Academy
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
7:30 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
East Campus WA - Gym
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fri 12
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next