Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 1
All Day A Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare WA Room 124 Ballet
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm HS Spring Musical Rehearsals CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts East Campus Practice Field Athletics
5:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals Westminster Academy Athletic Complex Upper School
Soccer Girls Varsity
Athletics
6:00 pm JV Men's Basketball @ Highlands Christian Highlands Christian Academy Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals Westminster Academy Athletic Complex Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Tue 2
All Day B Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare WA Room 124 Ballet
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm Middle School Art Club WA Room 225 Middle School
3:15 pm HS Spring Musical Rehearsals CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts East Campus Practice Field Athletics
5:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Calvary Christian vs. Chaminade) East Campus WA - Gym Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
6:00 pm JV Men's Basketball @ Dade Christian Dade Christian School Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Somerset Central Miramar) East Campus WA - Gym Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:30 pm HS Robotics Skills At-HOme Meeting East Campus WA - Gym
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Wed 3
No School - (LS & MS) Conference Day   Westminster Academy - Lower School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day A Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am CASA Camp/Conference Day CRPC - PreK
Playground (Car line)
Prek 2-1
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
10:00 am Uniform Bank Sale Lower School Lions Parent Association
3:15 pm HS Spring Musical Rehearsals CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm LS Grade Level Meeting LS Office Faculty
Westminster Academy - Lower School
3:30 pm MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts East Campus Practice Field Athletics
Thu 4
All Day B Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare WA Room 124 Ballet
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm HS Spring Musical Rehearsals CRPC - Stage
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
7:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals Westminster Academy Athletic Complex Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:30 pm HS Robotics Skills At-HOme Meeting East Campus WA - Gym
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fri 5
All Day A Day Westminster Academy Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare WA Room 124 Ballet
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK