Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:40 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
4 of 7
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 15
11:00 am
Varsity Softball vs. Gulliver Prep @ South Florida Challenge Preseason Classic
17601 SW 2nd St
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Softball Varsity
Athletics
1:30 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
East Campus WA - Gym
Westminster Academy - Upper School
High School
Robotics
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball District Finals vs. Calvary Christian Academy
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
8:30 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Semifinals vs. Hillel Community Day School
Hillel Community Day School
Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Sun 16
9:00 am
Contemporary Worship Service
CRPC - Sanctuary
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:00 am
Traditional Worship Service
CRPC - Sanctuary
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Mon 17
No School
All Schools
Washington's Birthday
All Schools
3:00 pm
HS Play Practice
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Tue 18
8:00 am
B DAY
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
HS Play Practice
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
5:00 pm
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. St. Brendan's
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Final vs. Lake Worth Christian
Westminster West Campus
Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
6:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
WA - Big Pool
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Semifinal vs. Carrollton School - Sacred Heart
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:30 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
WA - Big Pool
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Wed 19
8:00 am
A DAY
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
Harvard Model Congress
Boston
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:25 am
Upper School Combined Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
High School
11:30 am
Gordon College Lunch with Dr. Clark
WA - Upper School Media Center
High School
Parents
3:15 pm
National Junior Honor Society
WA Room 225
Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:45 pm
MS Baseball Practice
Westminster West Campus
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Athletics
3:45 pm
Varsity Tennis vs. Cushman School
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus Tennis Courts
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Chaminade
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Softball Field
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Softball Varsity
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Final vs. Divine Savior Academy
Westminster West Campus
Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Franklin Academy
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
Thu 20
Half Day - Dismissal 11:00 AM
All Schools
Teacher Professional Development Day
All Schools
All Day
Harvard Model Congress
Boston
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
B DAY
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next