Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
6:30 am M.S. Robotics Tournament St.Thomas Aquinas High School Middle School
Robotics
9:00 am MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ SACC Tournament Berean Christian School Athletics
Basketball Boys MS
Upper School
1:00 pm Varsity Track and Field @ Boyd Anderson Preseason Boyd Anderson Athletics
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
5:00 pm JV Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian (Winter Court) East Campus WA - Gym Athletics
Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
6:00 pm Pre-Game Festivities Athletic Conference Room
Classrooms
East Campus Outdoor Basketball Courts
East Campus Practice Field
East Campus WA - Gym
Lower School
Playground (Car line)
Playground (Field)
Swim Office-Room 133
Upper School
WA - Upper School Media Center
WA Bathrooms
WA Pool
WA Swim Office
Lions Parent Association
7:00 pm Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian (Winter Court) East Campus WA - Gym Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Sun 2
9:00 am Contemporary Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:00 am Traditional Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Mon 3
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm HS Play Practice CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm HS Men's Lacrosse Start Date East Campus Practice Field Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
3:30 pm MS Boys Lacrosse Start Date East Campus Practice Field Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
3:30 pm Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Final vs. South Florida Heat Boca Raton Christian Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
3:45 pm MS Track and Field Tryouts Westminster West Campus Athletics
5:30 pm Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Quarterfinals East Campus WA - Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Quarterfinals East Campus WA - Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Tue 4
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm HS Play Practice CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:45 pm MS Track and Field Tryouts Westminster West Campus Athletics
5:00 pm Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals Westminster West Campus Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:30 pm All-County Orchestra SAWGRASS SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL Fine Arts
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:00 pm Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals vs. Boca Raton Christian Academy Westminster West Campus Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Wed 5
Lower/Middle School Conference Day   All Schools
No School - PK2 - Grade 8   All Schools
All Day Washington D.C Trip 8th Grade Washington Westminster Academy - Upper School
Middle School
2:30 am All County Orchestra Rehearsal/Concert The Center - Coral Springs Center for the Arts Westminster Academy - Upper School
Upper School
Fine Arts
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am CASA Camp Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
Westminster Academy - Lower School
9:25 am HS Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary High School
9:30 am MS Chapel Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church Middle School