Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 6
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:00 pm
Retired Teachers & Staff Lunch
CRPC - Gangway
Development
2:00 pm
Winter Court
East Campus WA - Gym
Upper School
5:30 pm
JV Men's Basketball vs. John Carroll
East Campus WA - Gym
Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. John Carroll (Winter Court and Senior Night)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
9:00 pm
Winter Court Alumni Basketball Game
East Campus WA - Gym
Alumni
Development
Sat 2
7:00 am
South Florida FTC League Championship (B)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Upper School
7:00 pm
Winter Court Dance
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
High School
Sun 3
6:00 pm
Men's Ministry Basketball
East Campus WA - Gym
Men's Ministry
Mon 4
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:45 pm
MS Softball Tryouts
WA Sports Complex
Softball MS
Upper School
Athletics
4:00 pm
Varsity Track and Field Preseason Open
WA Sports Complex
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Tue 5
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:15 am
3rd Grade Spelling Bee
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Lower School
9:00 am
NHS Blood Drive
Westminster Academy
National Honor Society
Upper School
3:15 pm
Middle School Faculty Meeting
Classrooms
Upper School
4:30 pm
Varsity Water Polo Preseason Round Robin
South Broward High School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Benjamin vs. John Carroll)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Westminster Academy vs. Yeshiva)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinals vs. Hillel
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
Wed 6
No School (PK2 - Grade 5) - Lower School Conference Day
All Schools
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Washington DC Trip
WA Event Off Site Locations
Upper School
7:30 am
Parent/Teacher Conference Day
Classrooms
Lower School
8:00 am
All county Orchestra Rehearsal and Concert
WA Event Off Site Locations
Fine Arts
9:25 am
High School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Upper School
9:25 am
Middle School Chapel
CRPC - Chapel
Upper School
3:15 pm
6th Grade Level Meeting
Classrooms
Middle School
3:15 pm
LS Faculty Meeting
Classrooms
Lower School
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Quarterfinals vs. Hillel
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next