Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
All Day Lunchroom Closed - Special Lunch Westminster Academy Operations
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower School
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
10:00 am Varsity Swimming and Diving Regionals University School Athletics
Swimming & Diving Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm Varsity Football Playoffs @ Ransom Everglades Ransom Everglades School Athletics
Football Varsity
Upper School
Sat 2  
Sun 3
Daylight Saving Time Ends   All Schools
9:00 am Contemporary Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:00 am WA Sunday Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
11:00 am Traditional Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Mon 4
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
2:50 pm Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. North Broward Prep @ Preseason Jamboree OLYMPIC HEIGHTS COMMUNITY HIGH Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
3:15 pm MS Boys Basketball Tryouts East Campus Outdoor Basketball Courts Basketball Boys MS
Upper School
Athletics
5:30 pm Varsity Men's Basketball Tryouts East Campus WA - Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:00 pm Spring Musical Parent Meeting WA Room 201
WA Room 200
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
6:20 pm Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Royal Palm Beach @ Preseason Jamboree OLYMPIC HEIGHTS COMMUNITY HIGH Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm MS Robotics Meeting WA Room 225 Middle School
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Tue 5
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:00 am Varsity Football Meeting CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall Football Varsity
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm MS Boys Basketball Tryouts East Campus Outdoor Basketball Courts Athletics
Upper School
Basketball Boys MS
5:30 pm JV Men's Basketball Tryouts East Campus WA - Gym Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm Fall Band Concert - MS & HS CRPC - Sanctuary Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Wed 6
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:25 am HS Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary High School
Middle School
11:30 am Key Club Meeting WA Room 227 High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm 6th Grade Boys Basketball Tryouts East Campus WA - Gym Basketball 6th Grade
Upper School
Athletics
3:15 pm National Junior Honor Society WA Room 225 Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Thu 7
Half Day - Dismissal 11:00 AM   All Schools
Teacher Professional Day   All Schools
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:05 am Kindergarten Mother Goose Poetry Day WA Room 117
WA Room 118
WA Room 103
Lower School
Westminster Academy - Lower School
11:00 am CASA Camp Lower School Media Center
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School