Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am Hay Bale/Pumpkin Sale Oct. 1 -23 Lower School Lower School
PreK
Westminster Academy - Lower School
11:30 am Men's Soccer Interest Meeting CRPC - Fellowship Hall Lobby Athletics
3:30 pm MS Volleyball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs Charter Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
3:30 pm Varsity Golf vs. Calvary Christian Coral Ridge Country Club Athletics
Golf Varsity Boys
Upper School
4:00 pm MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Pine Crest Boca East Campus WA - Gym Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
4:30 pm 6th Grade Football vs. University School Westminster West Campus Athletics
Football 6th
4:30 pm JV Volleyball @ Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs Charter Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball JV
6:00 pm Varsity Volleyball @ Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs Charter School Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball Varsity
7:00 pm MS Robotics Meeting WA Room 225 Middle School
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:30 pm HS Robotics Meeting HS Robotics Lab High School
Robotics
Wed 2
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:25 am HS Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary High School
9:30 am MS Chapel Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church Middle School
3:15 pm National Junior Honor Society WA Room 225 Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:30 pm MS Football vs. American Heritage-Delray Westminster West Campus Athletics
Football MS
Upper School
Thu 3
8:00 am B DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am Lower School Chapel CRPC - Sanctuary Lower School
Parents
PreK
12:00 pm University of Florida College Visit WA - Upper School Media Center Westminster Academy - Upper School
High School
4:00 pm Varsity Cross Country @ Palmer Trinity Palmer Trinity School Cross Country Varsity
Cross Country MS
Upper School
Athletics
4:30 pm MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. South FL Heat East Campus WA - Gym Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
5:30 pm JV Volleyball vs. South FL Heat East Campus WA - Gym Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball JV
7:30 pm HS Robotics Meeting HS Robotics Lab Robotics
High School
Fri 4
7:30 am 4th Grade St Augustine Chaperone Meeting WA Room109 Westminster Academy - Lower School
8:00 am A DAY Westminster Academy - Upper School Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:30 pm Varsity Swimming and Diving @ Pine Crest Pine Crest School Athletics
Swimming & Diving Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm Varsity Football vs. Pompano Beach High School WA Sports Complex Athletics
Football Varsity
Upper School
Sat 5
8:00 am Varsity Cross Country @ Marco Island Mackle Park and Marco Library Athletics
Upper School
Cross Country Varsity
1:30 pm HS Robotics Meeting East Campus WA - Gym
HS Robotics Lab
High School
Robotics
Sun 6
9:00 am Contemporary Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School