Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
Church Offices Closed   All Schools
New Year's Day   All Schools
No School - Christmas Break   All Schools
Wed 2
Church Offices Closed   All Schools
No School - Christmas Break   All Schools
Thu 3
Church Offices Closed   All Schools
No School - Christmas Break   All Schools
Fri 4
Church Offices Closed   All Schools
No School - Christmas Break   All Schools
5:30 pm Varsity Men's Basketball @ Suncoast Tournament SUNCOAST COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
9:30 pm Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Dunbar HIgh School @ SUTS New Years Classic Coral Springs Gymnasium Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Sat 5
9:00 am Robotics Kick Off Event WA Room 203
WA Room 202
WA Room 201
WA - Gym
Robotics
12:30 pm Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. East Bay High School @ SUTS New Years Classic Coral Springs Gymnasium Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Lakeland @ Suncoast Tournament SUNCOAST COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Sun 6
6:00 pm Men's Ministry Basketball WA - Gym Men's Ministry
Mon 7
Begin Second Semester (High School)   Westminster Academy
Begin Third Quarter (Lower & Middle School)   Westminster Academy
All Day A Day Westminster Academy Upper School
Tue 8
All Day B Day Westminster Academy Upper School
3:15 pm Middle School Faculty Meeting Classrooms Upper School
3:30 pm MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ The King's Academy The King's Academy Athletics
Basketball Boys MS
Upper School
3:30 pm MS Girls Basketball vs. South FL Heat WA - Gym Athletics
Basketball Girls MS
Upper School
4:00 pm 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ North Broward Prep North Broward Prep School Athletics
Basketball 6th Grade
Upper School
4:00 pm MS Boys Soccer @ Somerset Miramar Vizcaya Park Athletics
Soccer Boys MS
Upper School
4:00 pm MS Girls Soccer @ Somerset Miramar Vizcaya Park Athletics
Soccer Girls MS
Upper School
4:30 pm JV Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva WA - Gym Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
4:30 pm MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ The King's Academy The King's Academy Basketball Boys MS
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian WA Sports Complex Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
6:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Yeshiva WA - Gym Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Chaminade-Madonna WA Sports Complex Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School