Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/25/2024 10:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 6
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm
MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts
East Campus Practice Field
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Upper School
Soccer Girls Varsity
Athletics
6:00 pm
JV Men's Basketball @ Highlands Christian
Highlands Christian Academy
Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Tue 2
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
Middle School Art Club
WA Room 225
Middle School
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm
MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts
East Campus Practice Field
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Calvary Christian vs. Chaminade)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
6:00 pm
JV Men's Basketball @ Dade Christian
Dade Christian School
Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Somerset Central Miramar)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:30 pm
HS Robotics Skills At-HOme Meeting
East Campus WA - Gym
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Wed 3
No School - (LS & MS) Conference Day
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
CASA Camp/Conference Day
CRPC - PreK
Playground (Car line)
Prek 2-1
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School
PreK
10:00 am
Uniform Bank Sale
Lower School
Lions Parent Association
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm
LS Grade Level Meeting
LS Office
Faculty
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:30 pm
MS and HS Boys Lacrosse Tryouts
East Campus Practice Field
Athletics
Thu 4
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
HS Spring Musical Rehearsals
CRPC - Stage
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:30 pm
HS Robotics Skills At-HOme Meeting
East Campus WA - Gym
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fri 5
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Lower School
PreK
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next