Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/9/2024 3:06 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
December 6th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
St. Augustine Chaperone Meeting/4th Grade
WA Room 114
Prep School
8:00 am
8:30 am
Upper School Christmas Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
High School
Middle School
Upper School Duty Roster
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:00 am
to
10:30 am
11:00 am
Faculty & Staff Christmas Party
CRPC - Chapel
Lions Parent Association
Faculty
11:30 am
12:00 pm
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
WA Room 209
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:10 pm
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
WA Room 227
Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:30 pm
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
ART Gr. 1-2
WA Room 104
Lower School
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
East Campus Practice Field
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
CASA Aftercare
Lower School Media Center
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
CRPC - KidRidge Courtyard
PreK
Lower School
Prep School
HOOKED ON BOOKS gr. 3-5
WA Room 215
Prep School
HS Drama Rehearsals
WA Room 105
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
Hands On Sensory Science PK2
CRPC - PreK
PreK
Piano Lessons
Fine Arts Office
Fine Arts
3:15 pm
MS Robotics Meeting
WA Room 225
Middle School
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Practice
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Baseball Field
Athletics
4:00 pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Trinity Lutheran
East Campus WA - Gym
Basketball 6th Grade
Upper School
Athletics
MS Boys Soccer @ Boca Christian
Sand Pine Park
Athletics
Soccer Boys MS
Upper School
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Dance Lessons
WA Room 105
Fine Arts
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Saint John Paul II
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Miami Christian
East Campus WA - Gym
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:00 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm