Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/27/2024 5:18 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
October 4th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:00 am
to
10:30 am
11:00 am
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Fine Arts
11:30 am
12:00 pm
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
WA Room 209
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:10 pm
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
WA Room 227
Middle School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:30 pm
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Art grades 1-2
WA Room 104
Lower School
Baseball K-5
East Campus Practice Field
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
CASA Aftercare
Lower School Media Center
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
CRPC - KidRidge Courtyard
PreK
Lower School
Prep School
Fun With Phonics K-1
WA Room 115
Lower School
HS Spring Musical Auditions
WA Room 206
Fine Arts
Piano Lessons
Fine Arts Office
Fine Arts
3:15 pm
MS Robotics Meeting
WA Room 225
Middle School
Robotics
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Boca Christian
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
Varsity Golf vs. Chaminade-Madonna
Coral Ridge Country Club
Athletics
Golf Varsity Boys
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Football (B Team) @ The King's Academy
The King's Academy
Athletics
Football MS
Upper School
4:30 pm
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Boca Christian
East Campus WA - Gym
Volleyball MS
Upper School
Athletics
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. South FL Heat & North Broward Prep
WA - Big Pool
Swimming & Diving Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
Dance Lessons
WA Room 105
Fine Arts
5:30 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Boca Christian
East Campus WA - Gym
Volleyball JV
Upper School
Athletics
6:00 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Boca Christian (Senior Night and Pink Night)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm