Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
3/19/2024 10:00 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
,
Athletics
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
Athletics
×
Groups
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Archbishop Carroll
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
MS Softball vs. King's Academy
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Ransom Everglades
27
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Joan
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Nova High School
8:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Nova High School
28
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Schoolhouse Prep
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Archbishop McCarthy
29
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Dade Christian
1
End of 3rd Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
3:00p
MS Track and Field @ Pine Crest
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
2
8:30a
Varsity Track and Field @ Pine Crest Relays
3
4
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Archbishop Carroll vs. Calvary)
7:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Westminster Academy vs. St. John Paul II)
5
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (American Heritage-Delray vs. The King's Academy)
7:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (St. Thomas Aquinas vs. American Heritage)
6
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (St. Andrew's vs. Cardinal Newman))
7:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (True North vs. West Boca)
7
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
2:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Archbishop Carroll vs. Westminster Academy)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Calvary Christian vs. St. John Paul II)
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ St. Brendan High School
8:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (West Boca HS vs. American Heritage-Plantation))
8
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
2:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (King's Academy vs. St. Andrew's)
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Invitational
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Pompano Beach High School
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (True North vs. Cardinal Newman)
8:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (St. Thomas Aquinas vs. American Heritage-Delray)
9
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11
Start of 4th Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
MS Softball @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Atlantic High School
12
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Ransom Everglades
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ St. Thomas Aquinas
13
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Pines Charter
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Pines Charter
14
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field WA Relays
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Donna Klein
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage
4:40p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay @ Forza Tournament
4:40p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Boca High School @ Forza Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
7:10p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Boca High School @ Forza Tournament
15
No School - Teacher Professional Day
3:00p
Varsity Water Polo @ Forza Tournament
4:40p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cooper City High School @ Forza Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Palm Beach Gardens HS
7:10p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Miami Beach @ Forza Tournament
16
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
10:20a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ransom Everglades @ Forza Tournament
12:00p
Basketball Open Gym
12:30p
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ JC Bermudez High School
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Cooper City High School
19
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. University School
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. University School
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Cooper City High School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Cooper City High School
20
11:00a
Varsity Tennis Bus
2:30p
MS and Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Christian
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
MS Softball @ Florida Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Taravella
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Flanagan HS
21
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest Boca
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Mater
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Carrollton School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay High School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay High School
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Coral Springs High School
22
TBD
Varsity Track and Field @ FSU Relays
1:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ransom Everglades @ Ransom Water Polo Tournament
3:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Weir @ Doc4Life Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Arnold @ Doc4Life Tournament
23
TBD
Varsity Track and Field @ FSU Relays
9:30a
Varsity Softball vs. Creekside @ Doc4Life Tournament
11:30a
Varsity Softball vs. University Christian @ Doc4Life Tournament
3:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Nova High School @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
24
Palm Sunday
25
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
4:00p
MS Softball @ Boca Christian
26
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Donna Klein
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Track and Field Home Meet
27
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Boca Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Palm Beach Gardens High School
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. West Boca High School
6:00p
JV Baseball @ American Heritage
28
Half Day (11 a.m. Dismissal)—Maundy Thursday
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Seminole Ridge HS
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Senior Game vs. Suncoast HS
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Senior Game vs. Suncoast HS
29
No School—Good Friday
30
31
Easter
1
Easter Monday - Church Offices Closed
No School—Easter Break
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Quarterfinals
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
2
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Semifinals
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. FAU
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Douglas High School
3
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Finals
3:45p
Varsity Baseball @ South Plantation HS
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ City Championships
6:30p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Boca High School
4
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Mater
5:00p
MS Softball @ The King's Academy
5
12:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. West Broward High School
5:00p
MS Swim Meet
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Academy of the Lakes
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
6
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale HS
12:30p
JV Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale HS