Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/13/2024 3:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
WA Choir at CRPC
30
B Day
11:00a
Winter Court - Lunch Practice
2:00p
Boosterthon Kickoff- 5th and 6th
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Grades 6-8 and Varsity Track and Field Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Track and Field Start Date
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals (Highlands vs. Donna Klein)
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals (WA vs. South FL Heat)
31
A Day
9:25a
Winter Court Assembly
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
STORIES & SNACKS gr. 3-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals (WA vs. Boca Christian)
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (at Fort Lauderdale)
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals (South FL Heat vs. Highlands)
1
Conference Day No School PK2-Grade 8
B Day
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. South Plantation (at Nova)
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Avant Garde)
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. South Plantation (at Nova)
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Miami Country Day vs. University School)
2
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals
3
B Day
11:30a
Retired Teacher's Lunch
11:30a
Spanish & Latin Honor Society Induction
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals
4
9:00a
Admissions Testing
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. St. John Paul II
6:00p
Chili Cook-off
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. St. John Paul II (Winter Homecoming Game)
8:30p
Alumni vs Faculty Basketball Game