Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
A Day
8:15a
Grade 5 to Biz Town at Broward College (B)
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Zion Lutheran
6:00p
JV Baseball @ American Heritage School
31
B Day
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. North Broward Prep
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Coral Springs Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Jupiter Christian
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
1
A Day
8:30a
Grade 1 to Butterfly World (B)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Varsity Track @ Fort Lauderdale City Championship
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Fort Lauderdale HS
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sagemont
2
No School - Easter Break
3
No School - Easter Break
4
No School - Easter Break
5
No School - Easter Break
6
Easter Monday - Church Offices Closed
No School - Easter Break
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals
7
B Day
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Finals
7:00p
PTF Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pompano Beach High School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals
8
A Day
Latin States to Orlando (B)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
4:00p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. American Heritage & Don Estridge
4:30p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. Piper High School
9
B Day
Latin States to Orlando
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast & Devotions
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
NHS Blood Drive
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. The Kings Academy
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Trinity Christian
10
A Day
Latin States to Orlando
Student Council Icy Pop Sale
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
8:30a
Lower School Olympics
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ North Broward Prep
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. Community School of Naples
11
Latin States to Orlando
8:00a
Rowing @ Sculling States
9:00a
Admission Testing
11:30a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regionals
1:00p
JV Baseball vs. Pompano Beach High School
1:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regionals
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Pompano Beach High School
12
8:00a
Rowing @ Sculling States
13
B Day
8:30a
Grade 3 to So FL Science Museum (B)
1:00p
NHS/NJHS Induction Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. Calvary & Bethany Christian & Saint Andrews
7:00p
NHS/NJHS Induction Ceremony
14
A Day
8:00a
Writers Workshop
8:15a
Lower School Guest Author Chapel
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals
15
B Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:40a
NHS to Alzheimer Center
3:15p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Banquet
16
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
Lower School Olympics
1:00p
Varsity Track Districts
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ American Heritage
17
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
7:00p
School Play - "Thoroughly Modern Millie"
18
ACT Testing
7:00p
School Play - "Thoroughly Modern Millie"
19
20
A Day
MS Aspire Testing
10:30a
Keenagers Luncheon - Jazz Band Performing
3:00p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
6:00p
Freshmen Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Rising 9th Graders Only Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
21
B Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
MS Aspire Testing
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
5:30p
Juried Art Show
6:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts
7:30p
Spring Chorus Concert
22
5th Grade Sea Camp (Pigeon Key)
A Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
MS Aspire Testing
9:25a
Teacher Retirement Recognition Chapel
11:15a
Lamplighter Award Voting Party
12:30p
Ice Cream Party - Metzger's Class
4:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Quarterfinals
23
5th Grade Sea Camp (Pigeon Key)
B Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
MS Aspire Testing
6:00p
Spring Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Championship
24
5th Grade Sea Camp (Pigeon Key)
6th Annual Fishing Tournament - Shotgun at 7:00 AM and Dinner at 6:00 PM - WA Pool
A Day
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
MS Aspire Testing
6:00a
MS Orchestra to Kennedy Space Center (B)
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
1:00p
Varsity Track Regionals
1:30p
Latin- Roman Dinner
4:30p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. Boca Raton
25
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
8:00a
Rowing @ Sweep States
26
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
WA Sunday
8:00a
Rowing @ Sweep States
11:45a
Deacon All Church BBQ
27
B Day - Chapel Schedule
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
9:15a
Spring Athletic Signing Chapel
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
Piano Recital
28
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
29
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
9:25a
Fine Arts Awards Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Burson's (B)
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
4:30p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. University School
30
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
Orchestra to Starbucks (B)
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
6:00p
Rowing End of the Year Dinner
1
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
11:10a
Varsity Track States
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
2
SAT and SAT Subject Tests
7:00p
Robotics End of the Year Party