Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
WA Sunday
8:00a
Rowing @ Sweep States
11:45a
Deacon All Church BBQ
27
B Day - Chapel Schedule
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
9:15a
Spring Athletic Signing Chapel
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
Piano Recital
28
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
29
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
9:25a
Fine Arts Awards Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Burson's (B)
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
4:30p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. University School
30
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
Orchestra to Starbucks (B)
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
6:00p
Rowing End of the Year Dinner
1
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
11:10a
Varsity Track States
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
2
SAT and SAT Subject Tests
7:00p
Robotics End of the Year Party
3
4
A Day
8:00a
1st Grade - Mother's Day Tea
8:00a
AP Chemistry
8:00a
Kindergarten Muffins With Mom
11:00a
Teacher Appreciation Lunch
1:10p
Academic Awards Assembly
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Piano Recital
5
B Day
9:30a
Grade 4 to Stranahan House (B)
10:45a
Upper School Senior Chapel
11:30a
PK3 Mother's Day Luncheon
11:35a
Senior/Alumni Lunch
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
6:00p
Athletic Awards Banquet
6
A Day
8:00a
AP English Literature and Composition
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Reidel (B)
12:00p
AP Physics
12:00p
PK4 Mother's Day Luncheon
3:15p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
MS Swimming/Diving Championships
7
National Day of Prayer
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
AP Computer Science
8:30a
All School National Day of Prayer Chapel
9:30a
Grandparents Association Breakfast
12:00p
PK4 Mother's Day Luncheon
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
6:30p
Senior Recognition Night
8
No School - Teacher Professional Day
7:30a
AP US History
8:00a
CASA Childcare
12:00p
AP European History
6:00p
Junior/Senior Banquet
9
8:00a
Rowing @ SE Regional
10
8:00a
Rowing @ SE Regional
11
A Day
Senior Locker Clean Out
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Mahoney (B)
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts - Grades 6-11
12
B Day
Senior Locker Clean Out
8:00a
AP Government
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts - Grades 6-11
7:00p
PTF Monthly Meeting
13
A Day
Senior Trip
8:00a
AP Language
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts - Grades 6-11
7:00p
Worship Arts End of the Year Performance
14
B Day
Senior Trip
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast & Devotions
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:25a
Upper School Junior Chapel
15
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
Senior Trip
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
9:00a
Kindergarten Pool Party
9:30a
Safety Patrol/Student Council to WOW! Factory (B)
12:00p
AP Latin
16
Senior Trip
12:00p
Varsity Spring Football Game @ First Baptist of Naples
17
Senior Trip
18
B Day
Senior Trip
8:15a
5th Grade Waffle Party
8:30a
Middle School Awards Ceremony
9:00a
Grade 2 Pool Party
11:00a
High School Locker Clean Out
11:45a
PK3 to Cold Stone Creamery (B)
19
High School Exams
A Day
Senior Trip
8:30a
5th Grade Pool Party
8:45a
Grade 2 to Bowling (B)
9:00a
6th Grade to Rapids Water Park (B)
9:45a
Grade 4 to Jungle Queen and Lunch
11:30a
3rd Grade to Bowling (B)
12:45p
Grade 7 & 8 Locker Clean Out
1:30p
8th Grade Celebration Rehearsal
20
High School Exams
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
8th Grade Celebration Rehearsal
8:15a
5th Grade Promotion and Reception
8:30a
7th Grade to Rapids (B)
9:00a
Kindergarten Pool Party
9:00a
PK3 Water Day
9:30a
8th Grade to Rapids (B)
9:45a
PK4 "Fun Day"
11:30a
Grade 3 Pool Party
12:30p
1st Grade - Pool Party
1:00p
Mandatory HS Graduation Rehearsal
1:30p
Grade 6 Locker Clean Out
21
High School Exams
Last Day of School/11:00 Dismissal (Prek-8)
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
9:00a
8th Grade Celebration and Reception
11:00a
CASA Childcare
7:00p
Baccalaureate and Reception
22
8:00a
CASA Childcare
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
10:00a
End of the Year Faculty /Staff Brunch
7:00p
Graduation
23
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
24
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
10:15a
WA Senior Recognition Sunday
25
Memorial Day
26
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
27
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
5:30p
Varsity Softball Team Dinner
28
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
29
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
30
31
1
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
2
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
3
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
4
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
5
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
6
SAT and SAT Subject Tests