Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
No School - Christmas Holiday
28
Christmas Break - Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Fort Lauderdale Beach Holiday Classic
3:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Bishop Verot
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Saint John Paul II
29
Christmas Break - Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Fort Lauderdale Beach Holiday Classic
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Coral Springs Charter @ WA Holiday Classic
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Westwood Christian @ WA Holiday Classic
30
Christmas Break - Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Fort Lauderdale Beach Holiday Classic
12:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Dr. Krop @ Christmas Tournament
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Sequoyah High School @ WA Holiday Classic Championship
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Elder High School @ WA Holiday Classic Championship
31
Christmas Break - Church Offices Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Miami Beach @ Christmas Tournament
1
Christmas Break - Church Offices Closed
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
2
12:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Christmas Tournament
3
4
Begin Second Semester (High School)
Begin Third Quarter (Lower/Middle)
A Day
5
B Day
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Highlands
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Somerset Academy
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer @ Kings Academy
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Highlands
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Highlands
7:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. North Broward Prep
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Highlands
6
A Day
9:20a
Middle School Spelling Bee
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Pine Crest
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Pine Crest
7
B Day
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast and Devotion
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. University School
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Academy Village
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Bethany Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Coral Springs Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ University School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Posnack
8
A Day
9:00a
Grade 4 & 5 Intramural's
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Calvary
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Sagemont
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball "Blue" @ Calvary Christian
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball "Red" @ Calvary Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Sagemont
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Senior Night vs. Archibishop McCarthy
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Sagemont
9
9:00a
Admission Testing
9:00a
Baseball Carwash
9:00a
Robotics Kickoff
9:40a
Competitive Cheer Regionals
10:00a
MS Boys Soccer SACC Tournament
10:00a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Archbishop McCarthy @ SUTSReport New Years Classic
11:00a
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. South FL Heat
10
11
B Day
11:00a
Patriot's Club Lunch Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ University School
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
4:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ University School
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ University School
6:00p
Swim Banquet
6:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ University School
7:00p
PTF Board Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Districts
12
A Day
9:25a
Author Visit Chapel - Grades 6-12
3:15p
High School Faculty Meeting
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Atlantic Christian
4:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Districts
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. University School
7:00p
Junior/Parent College Planning Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals vs. Sheridan Hills
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Atlantic Christian
13
All State Chorus Conference
B Day
11:30a
Coaches Bible Study
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Somerset Miramar @ South FL MS League Tournament
3:15p
Lower School Faculty Meetings
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Senior Night vs. Miami Country Day
14
A Day
All State Chorus Conference
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Preview Tour - Grades PK2 - 12
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Coral Springs Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball "Blue" @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Yeshiva
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals vs. South FL Heat
15
B Day
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
9:30a
3rd Grade to Bedner's Farms (B)
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Coral Springs Christian
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Coral Springs Christian
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Coral Springs Christian
16
9:00a
Baseball Workday
9:30a
MS Girls Basketball vs. Zion Lutheran @ SACC Tournament
10:00a
Varsity Softball Umpire Clinic
12:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Palmer Trinity Tournament
12:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Sheridan Hills @ SACC Tournament
1:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ SACC Tournament Championship
2:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ SACC Tournament Championship
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Norland @ MLK Classic
17
18
No School - Martin Luther King Day
9:00a
JV & Varsity Baseball Tryouts
19
Academic Reports Posted
A Day
8:00a
3rd Grade Spelling Bee
1:30p
Winter Court Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Start Date
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
3:45p
MS and Varsity Track & Field Start Date
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. American-Heritage Delray
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Quarterfinals
20
B Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
2:15p
Boosterthon Kickoff Assembly
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals vs. Sagemont
21
A Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
10:30a
HS Winter Court Volleyball Competition and BBQ
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Calvary Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Calvary Christian
7:00p
8th Grade DC Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinals vs. Hillel Day School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Calvary
22
B Day
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
8:30a
US Art to West Palm Beach - (B)
9:00a
Winter Court Pep Rally
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Academy
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Academy (Winter Court & Senior Night)
23
SAT and SAT Subject Tests
9:00a
Admission Testing
12:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Respect Serves Tournament vs. Chaminade
12:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ University
3:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ South Plantation
8:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals vs. Posnack
24
25
A Day
6:00p
Varsity Water Polo Parent Meeting
26
B Day
8:30a
Snow Day
11:05a
National Art Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
MS Baseball Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Highlands vs. Sagemont)
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals vs. Somerset Prep
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Semifinals vs. Miami Country Day
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Mater Lakes Academy
27
A Day
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:30a
Coaches Bible Study
3:30p
MS Baseball Tryouts
7:00p
Senior Trip Parent Meeting
28
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:30p
MS Baseball Tryouts
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde National Tournament
29
Half-day of School (11 am Dismissal) - Teacher Professional Day
A Day
No Lunch
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
8:30a
Boosterthon Fun Run
10:00a
Competitive Cheer States
11:00a
CASA Childcare
7:00p
Dinner for the Diamond
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals vs. Sagemont
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Finals vs. Marathon
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde National Tournament
30
9:00a
JV Men's Basketball SACC Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Quarterfinals vs. Miami Country Day
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde National Tournament
31
1
B Day
LS Valentine's Sale
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (Kings Academy vs. Lake Worth Christian)
7:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Community School of Naples @ State Semifinals
2
A Day
LS Valentine's Sale
11:00a
NHS General Lunch Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Donna Klein
6:00p
Barnes and Noble Night
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (Kings Academy vs. Boca High School)
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals vs. Highlands Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Semifinals vs. Hillel Day School
9:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ State Finals
3
Conference Day for Lower School
8th Grade to Washington DC
B Day
8:30a
CASA Childcare
9:20a
High School Athletic Signing Day in Gym
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (Westminster Academy vs. Saint John Paul II))
4
8th Grade to Washington DC
A Day
LS Valentine's Sale
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (Boca High School vs. Saint John Paul II)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (Westminster Academy vs. Kings Academy)
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Yeshiva
5
8th Grade to Washington DC
B Day
LS Valentine's Sale
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
9:00a
New World Symphony Trip (B)
3:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Sagemont
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Trinity Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Finals vs. Sagemont
6
ACT Testing
8:00a
Regional Latin Forum
9:00a
Admission Testing
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
4:15p
Varsity Track @ Cobra Time Trials