Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/28/2024 9:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 5
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
8:00 am
Rowing Scrimmage @ University School
Holland Park
Athletics
Rowing
Upper School
8:30 am
Pine Crest Panther Relays
Pine Crest School
Upper School
Athletics
Track & Field Varsity
6:00 pm
Annual Dinner Auction - WESTminster Nights
East Campus WA - Gym
CRPC - Stage
CRPC - Fellowship Hall Lobby
CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay C - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Upper School
Lower School
AV
Lower School
Upper School
6:00 pm
Kid's Night Out in Gym for Auction
WA Room 119 (CASA)
WA Room 111
East Campus WA - Gym
Lower School
Lower School
Upper School
Sun 2
12:00 pm
Deacons BBQ
East Campus WA - Gym
WA - Big Pool
WA - Little Pool
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Mon 3
All Day
A DAY
Classrooms
Upper School
Upper School
8:15 am
Pet Day - Grade 2
Westminster Academy Main Campus
Lower School
4:00 pm
JV Baseball vs. American Heritage
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Baseball JV
Upper School
4:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm
Incoming Grade 9 Parent Meeting
CRPC - Sanctuary
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Upper School
Tue 4
All Day
B DAY
Classrooms
Upper School
Upper School
10:30 am
Choir District MPA (B)
WA Event Off Site Locations
Fine Arts
Upper School
2:00 pm
Dade Christian Crusade MS Invitational
Dade Christian School
Athletics
Track & Field MS
Upper School
3:00 pm
Varsity Tennis @ Chaminade
Chaminade-Madonna
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Worth Christian
Lake Worth Christian
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
4:00 pm
Varsity Softball @ Coral Springs Christian
Coral Springs Christian School
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
4:15 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Coral Springs High School
WA Pool
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Girls Varsity
5:15 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Coral Springs High School
WA Pool
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Wed 5
All Day
A DAY
Classrooms
Upper School
Upper School
TBD
Choir District MPA (B)
WA Event Off Site Locations
Fine Arts
Upper School
8:00 am
Mom's in Prayer
CRPC - Women's Ministries
Upper School
Lower School
Lower School
Upper School
9:15 am
Senior Chapel With Leo
CRPC - Gangway
Upper School
9:25 am
Upper School Chapel
East Campus WA - Gym
CRPC - Sanctuary
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
AV
11:30 am
MS Headmaster Council Pizza Lunch
CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall
Upper School
3:15 pm
Upper School Faculty Meeting
WA Room 203
Faculty
Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
Pompano Beach Tennis Center
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
4:15 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Suncoast
WA Pool
Upper School
Athletics
Water Polo Girls Varsity
5:15 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Suncoast
WA Pool
Upper School
Athletics
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Thu 6
All Day
B DAY
Classrooms
Upper School
Upper School
All Day
Band to Puerto Rico
WA Event Off Site Locations
Fine Arts
Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
Next